Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57101815

Bids Are invited for Bullet Proofing Of Mahindra Scorpio S11

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
13600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Bullet Proofing Of Mahindra Scorpio S11

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57101815
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Bullet Proofing Of Mahindra Scorpio S11
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7918606
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 13600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
289ea6f2-aa90-4b2e-8136-955c94d5efb3.pdf
1786691661.pdf
Additional_06e123da-49cd-4555-995a1786711765976_OCFRI_42RRBN.pdf
schedule_of_reqmt_2026-08-14-12-34-53_85eb9622031f5d06334e481d3abf85b6.pdf
technical_specification_for_bullet_proofing_2026-08-14-12-34-53_bab9bca8f9be8efe405926c10731edb1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

289ea6f2-aa90-4b2e-8136-955c94d5efb3.pdf

pdf

1786691661.pdf

pdf

Additional_06e123da-49cd-4555-995a1786711765976_OCFRI_42RRBN.pdf

pdf

schedule_of_reqmt_2026-08-14-12-34-53_85eb9622031f5d06334e481d3abf85b6.pdf

pdf

technical_specification_for_bullet_proofing_2026-08-14-12-34-53_bab9bca8f9be8efe405926c10731edb1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders