Defence Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57101507

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Onboard Ins Beas At Naval Dockyard ,Mumbai; Services For Connectorisation, Installation Assistance, Stw,Hats And Onboard Training Of Sicads Fitted O

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
47800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Onboard Ins Beas At Naval Dockyard ,Mumbai; Services For Connectorisation, Installation Assistance, Stw,Hats And Onboard Training Of Sicads Fitted Onboard Ins Beas; Ser.. - Services – Stw, Connectorisation, Installation Support, Hats And Onboard Training

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Services – STW, Connectorisation, Installation Support, HATs and onboard TrainingServices – STW, Connectorisation, Installation Support, HATs and onboard Training

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57101507
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Onboard Ins Beas At Naval Dockyard ,Mumbai; Services For Connectorisation, Installation Assistance, Stw,Hats And Onboard Training Of Sicads Fitted Onboard Ins Beas; Ser.. - Services – Stw, Connectorisation, Installation Support, Hats And Onboard Training
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7865211
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 47800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b0564b69-e5fd-4029-833f-9bde9a1ee907.pdf
1787047524.pdf
1787047530.pdf
1787051220.xlsx
FINAL_f4d98a10-f1bb-4941-86231787051261716_COM_FM.pdf
SafetyClau_987ba8bf-0f08-4e09-a0391785580159662_tcccweapons.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b0564b69-e5fd-4029-833f-9bde9a1ee907.pdf

pdf

1787047524.pdf

pdf

1787047530.pdf

xlsx

1787051220.xlsx

pdf

FINAL_f4d98a10-f1bb-4941-86231787051261716_COM_FM.pdf

pdf

SafetyClau_987ba8bf-0f08-4e09-a0391785580159662_tcccweapons.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders