Defence Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57100981

Tender For Pa/Aicts/ 630/Ms/Rtd/Dglp/Echs/Ote/ 25 /2026-27

Issued by Government Departments · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
2.30 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
6.91 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Pa/Aicts/ 630/Ms/Rtd/Dglp/Echs/Ote/ 25 /2026-27 , Balloon Expandable Radiopaque, Cobalt-Chromium Alloy Frame, A Tri-Leaflet Bovine Pericardial Tissue Valve With Inner & Outer Polyethylene Terephthalate (Pet). The Valve Comes With Delivery System Having Dual Articulation And Other Accessories

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1BALLOON EXPANDABLE RADIOPAQUE, COBALT-CHROMIUM ALLOY FRAME, A TRI-LEAFLET BOVINE PERICARDIAL TISSUE VALVE WITH INNER & OUTER POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE (PET). THE VALVE COMES WITH DELIVERY SYSTEM HAVING DUAL ARTICULATION AND OTHER ACCESSORIES Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57100981
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.30 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Army
Work Description Tender for Pa/Aicts/ 630/Ms/Rtd/Dglp/Echs/Ote/ 25 /2026-27 , Balloon Expandable Radiopaque, Cobalt-Chromium Alloy Frame, A Tri-Leaflet Bovine Pericardial Tissue Valve With Inner & Outer Polyethylene Terephthalate (Pet). The Valve Comes With Delivery System Having Dual Articulation And Other Accessories
Basic Detail
Tender No 630/MS/DGLP/ECHS/OTE/25/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.30 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6.91 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
02ce3a7e-87ab-4cc5-bcad-e9086d2d9f5e.html
BBQR25.pdf
BOQ_879802.xls
Manufacturing25.xls
RFP25.pdf
Tenderacceptance25.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

02ce3a7e-87ab-4cc5-bcad-e9086d2d9f5e.html

pdf

BBQR25.pdf

xls

BOQ_879802.xls

xls

Manufacturing25.xls

pdf

RFP25.pdf

pdf

Tenderacceptance25.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders