Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57100880

Tender For General-Mylapra Gp: Pro No:120/26-27,Vanchipadi Manalniravel Road Anganavadi Bhagam Maintanance Ward 14-Mylapra Gp: Pro No:120/26-27,Vanchipadi Manalniravel Road Anganavadi Bhagam Maintanance Ward 14-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Pathanamthitta, Kerala
Tender Value
3.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
9512
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
840
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pathanamthitta → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Mylapra Gp: Pro No:120/26-27,Vanchipadi Manalniravel Road Anganavadi Bhagam Maintanance Ward 14-Mylapra Gp: Pro No:120/26-27,Vanchipadi Manalniravel Road Anganavadi Bhagam Maintanance Ward 14-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-MYLAPRA GP: PRO NO:120/26-27,VANCHIPADI MANALNIRAVEL ROAD ANGANAVADI BHAGAM MAINTANANCE WARD 14-MYLAPRA GP: PRO NO:120/26-27,VANCHIPADI MANALNIRAVEL ROAD ANGANAVADI BHAGAM MAINTANANCE WARD 14-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1ROAD RECONCRETING
2OD93384/2026-2027: Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 (i)Nominal mix 1:3:6
375.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57100880
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for General-Mylapra Gp: Pro No:120/26-27,Vanchipadi Manalniravel Road Anganavadi Bhagam Maintanance Ward 14-Mylapra Gp: Pro No:120/26-27,Vanchipadi Manalniravel Road Anganavadi Bhagam Maintanance Ward 14-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 01/2026-27/AE/LID EW/MYLP/PTA
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pathanamthitta
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee 840
EMD 9512
Exemption Available
Document List
609dfbb1-2554-4293-a7a0-01d4db751708.html
BOQ_1465876.xls
pre.pdf
sbd.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

609dfbb1-2554-4293-a7a0-01d4db751708.html

xls

BOQ_1465876.xls

pdf

pre.pdf

pdf

sbd.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders