Tender For Annual Plan-Annual Plan : Mylapra Gp: Pro: 88/26 Maintenance Of Toilet In Public Institutions.-Pro: 88/26-General Civil Work
Tender Value
83995
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
2100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pathanamthitta → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Annual Plan : Mylapra Gp: Pro: 88/26 Maintenance Of Toilet In Public Institutions.-Pro: 88/26-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | TOILET MAINTENANCE |
| 2 | 14.82:Dismantling W.C. Pan of all sizes including disposal of dismantled materials i/c malba all complete as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge |
| 3 | 17.2.1:Providing and fixing white vitreous china pedestal type water closet (European type W.C. pan) with seat and lid, 10 litre low level white P.V.C. flushing cistern, including flush pipe, with manually controlled device (handle lever), conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete, including cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required:W.C. pan with ISI marked white solid plastic seat and lid |
| 4 | 50.17.1.5:Supplying and fixing CP Health Faucet superior quality ( Jagur or equvalent make ) including cost of materials and labour charges etc complete as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge. |
| 5 | 17.7.1:Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps, 32 mm C.P. brass waste of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever require:White Vitreous China Wash basin size 630x450 mm with a pair of 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps |
| 6 | 50.17.1.1:Supplying and fixing Stainless steel soap dish including cost of materials and labour charges etc complete as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge. |
| 7 | 18.54.1:Providing and fixing PTMT bib cock of approved quality and colour.15 mm nominal bore, 86 mm long, weighing not less than 88 gms |
| 8 | 50.17.1.3:Supplying and fixing CP Towel rod 60cm or nearest available length including cost of materials and labour charges etc complete as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge. |
| 9 | OD133449/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing PVC Door including all charges |
| 10 | 50.18.7.3.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer- in- Charge 25 mm dia 12 Kgf/cm2 - Internal work - Exposed on wall |
| 11 | 50.18.9.6.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 50 mm dia 10Kgf/cm2 |
| 12 | OD473644/2025-2026:Supplying and fitting pressue pump |
| 13 | 15.23.2:Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead.For thickness of tiles above 25 mm and up to 40 mm |
| 14 | 13.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) |
| 15 | 13.43.1:Applying one coat of water thinnable cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface:Water thinnable cement primer |
| 16 | 13.98.1:Wall painting with plastic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:One or more coats on old work |
| 17 | 11.37:Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622 of approved make in colours such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand), Jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/sqm including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete |
| 18 | 50.6.2.1:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks (Factory made) of size 30x20x15 cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for foundation and plinth with thickness 15cm in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement :6 coarse sand) etc complete |
| 19 | 5.9.5:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders bressumers and cantilevers |
| 20 | 5.3:Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs, having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases up to floor five level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (Zone III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). |
| 21 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more |
| 22 | 18.53.1:Providing and fixing C.P. brass angle valve for basin mixer and geyser points of approved quality conforming to IS: 893115 mm nominal bore |
| 23 | 50.18.9.9.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includes joints of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in CHarge. 110 mm dia 4 Kg/cm2 |
| 24 | 50.18.9.22.4:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement- 110 mm dia Bend |
| 25 | 50.18.9.22.5:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes including jointing with PVC solvent cement 110x110x110 mm dia Tee |
| 26 | OD133456/2026-2027:Engaging Man mazdoor for cleaning Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 01, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 1 daySep 03, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 3 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender