Tender For Annual Plan-2026-27 Maneed Gp -S0061/27 Ezhakaranad Ups Ground Compound Wall Construction-General Civil Work
Tender Value
4.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
10590
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
935
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-2026-27 Maneed Gp -S0061/27 Ezhakaranad Ups Ground Compound Wall Construction-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | CONSTRUCTION OF COMPOUND WALL |
| 2 | 2.32:Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. |
| 3 | 2.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil |
| 4 | OD8849/2026-2027:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site (Spec 60.7.1) |
| 5 | 5.9.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc for mass concrete |
| 6 | 4.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 01, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 02, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 1 dayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender