Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57100836

Tender For General-Kodinjinal Padi-Kuttiyil Padi Nadavazhi Nirmmanam Ward - 10-Pro No:75/25-26 -Kodinjinal Padi-Kuttiyil Padi Nadavazhi Nirmmanam Ward - 10-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Pathanamthitta, Kerala
Tender Value
2.37 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
5933
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pathanamthitta → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Kodinjinal Padi-Kuttiyil Padi Nadavazhi Nirmmanam Ward - 10-Pro No:75/25-26 -Kodinjinal Padi-Kuttiyil Padi Nadavazhi Nirmmanam Ward - 10-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-KODINJINAL PADI-KUTTIYIL PADI NADAVAZHI NIRMMANAM WARD - 10-PRO NO:75/25-26 -KODINJINAL PADI-KUTTIYIL PADI NADAVAZHI NIRMMANAM WARD - 10-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of side protection wall
211.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures <br> Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. <br> I. Ordinary soil <br> (i) Upto 3 m depth
375.7.1:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY with hard stone, including Through/Bond stone in foundation and superstructure including packing to compactness to lines and levels, cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per approved drawing and relevant technical specifications.
475.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4)
512.7:Supplying, fitting and placing TMT bar reinforcement (Fe 415) in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 1002, 1005, 1010 & 1202
6OD380324/2025-2026:Filling with contractors own earth (excluding rock) in trenches plinth , sides of foundations etcin layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth consolidating each deposited layer by ramming andwatering lead up tp 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m as per direction of site engineer in charge
79.4.C:Providing and Laying Reinforced Cement Concrete Pipe NP4 as per design in Single Row<br> Providing and laying reinforced cement concrete pipe NP4 for culverts on first class bedding of granular material in single row including fixing collar with cement mortar 1:2 but excluding excavation, protection works, backfilling, concrete and masonry works in head walls and parapets Clause 1106. <br>(C) 750 mm dia Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57100836
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.37 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for General-Kodinjinal Padi-Kuttiyil Padi Nadavazhi Nirmmanam Ward - 10-Pro No:75/25-26 -Kodinjinal Padi-Kuttiyil Padi Nadavazhi Nirmmanam Ward - 10-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 01/2026-27/AE/LID EW/MYLP/PTA
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pathanamthitta
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.37 Lakhs
Tender Fee 555
EMD 5933
Exemption Available
Document List
be2b12f7-98e7-42a1-9766-cb0b8eddf3f4.html
BOQ_1465883.xls
pre.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf
viewsbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

be2b12f7-98e7-42a1-9766-cb0b8eddf3f4.html

xls

BOQ_1465883.xls

pdf

pre.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

pdf

viewsbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders