Tender For Annual Plan-Wegp-Pr.No.326/2026-27-Bheemanady Bus Stand Toilet Renovation-326/27-General Civil Work
Tender Value
1.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
4236
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kasaragod → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Wegp-Pr.No.326/2026-27-Bheemanady Bus Stand Toilet Renovation-326/27-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | BUS STAND TOILET RENNOVATION |
| 2 | 15.2.2:Demolishing cement concrete manually / by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in-Charge.Nominal concrete 1:4:8 or leaner mix ( including equivalent design mix) |
| 3 | 15.3:Demolishing R.C.C. work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material with in 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer -in-Charge. |
| 4 | 50.2.26.1:Filling with contractor own earth (excluding rock) in open areas in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m as per direction of site Engineer-in-charge. |
| 5 | 14.82:Dismantling W.C. Pan of all sizes including disposal of dismantled materials i/c malba all complete as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge |
| 6 | 15.23.1:Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead.For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm |
| 7 | 15.56:Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. |
| 8 | 4.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 9 | 4.1.4:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 gradedstone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 10 | 13.1.2:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:6 (1 cement : 6 fine sand). |
| 11 | 50.18.7.2.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer -in-Charge 20 mm dia 10 Kgf/cm2- Internal work - Exposed on wall |
| 12 | 50.18.9.22.1:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement - 110 mm dia Elbow |
| 13 | 50.18.9.9.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includes joints of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in CHarge. 110 mm dia 4 Kg/cm2 |
| 14 | 50.18.9.22.3:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement-110 mm dia Door Elbow |
| 15 | 50.18.9.22.4:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement- 110 mm dia Bend |
| 16 | 50.18.9.22.5:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes including jointing with PVC solvent cement 110x110x110 mm dia Tee |
| 17 | 50.18.9.22.8:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings /accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement -110 mm dia Vent cowl |
| 18 | 50.18.9.7.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 63 mm dia 6Kgf/cm2 |
| 19 | 50.18.9.8.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 75 mm dia 6 Kgf/ cm2 |
| 20 | 50.18.7.6.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing . This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 50 mm dia 6 Kgf/cm2 - Internal work- Exposed on wall |
| 21 | 50.18.8.6.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Concealed work, including cutting chases and making good the wall etc. 50 mm pipe 6 kgf/cm2 |
| 22 | 11.37:Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622 of approved make in colours such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand), Jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/sqm including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete |
| 23 | 8.31:Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in- Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. |
| 24 | 17.3.1:Providing and fixing white vitreous china pedestal type water closet (European type) with seat and lid, 10 litre low level white vitreous china flushing cistern & C.P. flush bend with fittings & C.I. brackets, 40 mm flush bend, overflow arrangement with specials of standard make and mosquito proof coupling of approved municipal design complete, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required :W.C. pan with ISI marked white solid plastic seat and lid |
| 25 | 17.4.1:Providing and fixing white vitreous china flat back or wall corner type lipped front urinal basin of 430x260x350 mm and 340x410x265 mm sizes respectively with automatic flushing cistern with standard flush pipe and C.P. brass spreaders with brass unions and G.I. clamps complete, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required:One urinal basin with 5 litre white P.V.C. automatic flushing cistern |
| 26 | 17.7.8:Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps, 32 mm C.P. brass waste of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever require:White Vitreous China Surgeon type wash basin of size 660x460 mm with a pair of 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps with elbow including operated levers |
| 27 | 50.17.1.3:Supplying and fixing CP Towel rod 60cm or nearest available length including cost of materials and labour charges etc complete as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge. |
| 28 | 13.111.1:Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade :Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/ 10 sqm) on existing cement paint surface |
| 29 | 13.88:Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. |
| 30 | 13.99.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :One or more coats on old work |
| 31 | 18.15.2:Providing and fixing brass bib cock of approved quality :20 mm nominal bore Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 01, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 03, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 2 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender