Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57100529

Tender For Metalling & Black Topping Degaon To Bhabhulgaon Road V.R.188 Ch No 0/00 To 0/650 Tal - Pandharpur, Dist - Solapur.

Issued by Government Departments · Solapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
29.47 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Metalling & Black Topping Degaon To Bhabhulgaon Road V.R.188 Ch No 0/00 To 0/650 Tal - Pandharpur, Dist - Solapur.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Metalling & Black Topping Degaon To Bhabhulgaon Road V.R.188 Ch No 0/00 to 0/650 Tal - Pandharpur, Dist - Solapur.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Labour charges for removing grass, thorney shrubs, Jungli shrub, Kubabul and alike grass along roadside making the ground clean by showel and phavaras etc. complete.
2Scarifying the existing granular road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and leads upto 1000 metres.
3Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with vibratory roller to the required density. By Mechanical Means -Grading I (Using Screening Type B (11.2 mm) Aggregate)
4Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with vibratory roller to the required density. By Mechanical Means -Grading lI (Using Screening Type B (11.2 mm) Aggregate)
5Providing and constructing 75 mm. thick Modified Penetration Macadam (MPM) road surface including all materials, preparing the existing road surface, spreading 40 mm. stone metal layers 30% crusher broken metal + 70% Hand broken (by breaking rubble obtained by blasting) heating and spraying the bitumen of specified grade @ 2 Kg/sqm, spreading 12 mm.size chips compacting with three wheel static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. to achive the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506 etc. complete. Including picking of existing WBM surface. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates)
6Providing and applying tack coat on the prepared surface heating by fames in Boiler and spraying bitumen set footed in bitumen boller on B.T. surface 2.5 kg/10 sqm.(VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates)
7Open Graded Premix Surfacing- Providing and Laying OGC 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates premixed with bituminous binder transported to site with VTS , laid over a previously prepared surface, finished to the required grade, level, alignment, and rolling to achieve the desired compaction but excluding prime / tack and Seal coat. For Bitumen of specified grade--USING drum mix type hot mix plant with SCADA, Paver and Vibratory roller ( Over MPM Surface) (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates)
8Providing bituminous Type A liquid seal coat on bituminous surface including supplying all materials and bitumen of specified grade preparing existing road surface, heating and applying bitumen @ 0.98 KgSqm. by mechanical means, spreading chips and rolling, by static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. etc. complete. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates)
9Supplying hard murum/ kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete.
10Spreading hard murum/ soft murrum/ gravel or kankar for side width complete
11Providing & fixing information Board
12Tresting Charges Gradation H M G 2 75 mm MPM
13Basic Test of Agg(Water Absorpation,Specific Gravity, impact Value,Crushing Value)
14Test of Bituman Penetration, Softining point,Flash & Fire Point,Sp,Gravity
15Test of Extraction Test
16Royalty Charges
17Add GST Charges - Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57100529
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 29.47 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Metalling & Black Topping Degaon To Bhabhulgaon Road V.R.188 Ch No 0/00 To 0/650 Tal - Pandharpur, Dist - Solapur.
Basic Detail
Tender No IMPROVEMENT TO ROAD bnc -2 zp solpaur dpc 2026 7 tenders
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Solapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 29.47 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
13e69917-b1de-4446-928a-8f9cf2dd2c29.html
BOQ_2276682.xls
Tendernotice_1 (54).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

13e69917-b1de-4446-928a-8f9cf2dd2c29.html

xls

BOQ_2276682.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (54).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders