Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57100078

Tender For maintenance and repair To Canal In Between Ch. 213.60 & Ch. 313.60 (Working Length - 3.05 Km) Of Dy No.-13 Of Ghl.B.C. At Goghat-Ii Block, Dist.- Hooghly Under Badanganj Section Of K.C. Sub Division No. Xi Under K.C. Division No. Iii, Bish

Issued by Government Departments · Hooghly, West Bengal
Tender Value
2.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
4837
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hooghly → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for maintenance and repair To Canal In Between Ch. 213.60 & Ch. 313.60 (Working Length - 3.05 Km) Of Dy No.-13 Of Ghl.B.C. At Goghat-Ii Block, Dist.- Hooghly Under Badanganj Section Of K.C. Sub Division No. Xi Under K.C. Division No. Iii, Bishnupur, Bankura.

BOQ

Name of Work:- M/R to canal in between Ch. 213.60 & Ch. 313.60 (Working Length - 3.05 Km) of Dy No.-13 of Ghl.B.C. at Goghat-II Block, Dist.- Hooghly under Badanganj Section of K.C. Sub Division No. XI under K.C. Division No. III, Bishnupur, Bankura.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, removing, spreading or stacking of spoils within a lead of 150 m. as directed and including trimming the sides of the trenches, leveling, dressing and ramming the bottom, and backfilling with approved material complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge .In all sorts of soil excluding marshy soil & rocks (soft or hard) by manual means.a) upto 3 m depth(ii) With pumping out water excluding shoring Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57100078
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.41 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Waterways Department
Work Description Tender for maintenance and repair To Canal In Between Ch. 213.60 & Ch. 313.60 (Working Length - 3.05 Km) Of Dy No.-13 Of Ghl.B.C. At Goghat-Ii Block, Dist.- Hooghly Under Badanganj Section Of K.C. Sub Division No. Xi Under K.C. Division No. Iii, Bishnupur, Bankura.
Basic Detail
Tender No WBIWSDOKCSDXIeNIT-01e202627
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hooghly
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.41 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4837
Exemption Available
Document List
41f0cc11-2b44-4f8a-88bb-2a395c252ad3.html
BOQ_5090495.xls
Tendernotice_1 (27).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf
Tendernotice_3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

41f0cc11-2b44-4f8a-88bb-2a395c252ad3.html

xls

BOQ_5090495.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (27).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders