Tender for Tender for Shifting Underground Of Ht Lt Line On Proposed Road From Jawahar Nagar Main Road Anil Kothari Clinic To Mbs Road In Municipal Corporation Kota
Tender Value
8.04 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
16.09 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
7500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kota → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Shifting Underground Of Ht Lt Line On Proposed Road From Jawahar Nagar Main Road Anil Kothari Clinic To Mbs Road In Municipal Corporation Kota
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | WORK NAME |
| 2 | Providing & Laying P.V.C. / XLPE insulated & P.V.C. sheathed Arrmoured Aluminium cable confirming to IS:1554 P-I / IS :7098 P - I of 1.1 KV with H4- Grade electrolytic aluminium conductor confirming to IS 8130 of purity >99.6 %, round / flat strip armouring of cables, Inner / outer sheath confirming to IS:5831 in existing RCC / Hume / Stoneware / PVC pipe/ open duct/cable trench / Cable tray(with cable tie) including testing etc. as required of following size. OEM must have it's own in house NABL accrediated Laboratory for testing procedure as per IS:10810.For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR 185.0 Sq. mm 3.5 Core 300.0 Sq. mm |
| 3 | 3.5 core |
| 4 | Providing & Laying P.V.C. / XLPE insulated & P.V.C. sheathed Arrmoured Aluminium cable confirming to IS:1554 P-I / IS :7098 P - I of 1.1 KV with H4- Grade electrolytic aluminium conductor confirming to IS 8130 of purity >99.6 %, round / flat strip armouring of cables, Inner / outer sheath confirming to IS:5831 in existing RCC / Hume / Stoneware / PVC pipe/ open duct/cable trench / Cable tray(with cable tie) including testing etc. as required of following size. OEM must have it's own in house NABL accrediated Laboratory for testing procedure as per IS:10810.For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR. 4.0 Sq. mm 2 core |
| 5 | 16.0 Sq. mm 4 core |
| 6 | Providing & Laying XLPE insulated three core Armoured Aluminium cable for working voltage 11 K.V.(E) confirming IS :7098 P - 2 with H4- Grade electrolytic aluminium conductor confirming to IS: 8130 class-2 of purity >99.6 %, Insulation Screening: Extruded Semiconducting Compound followed by helically wrapped Copper Tape, round / flat strip armouring of cables , Inner / outer sheath PVC type ST-2 confirming to IS:5831 in existing RCC / Hume / Stoneware / PVC pipe/ open duct/cable trench / Cable tray including testing etc. as required of following size. OEM must have it's own in house NABL accrediated Laboratory for testing procedure as per IS:10810 All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR3 core 95.0 Sq.mm |
| 7 | 3 core 300.0 Sq.mm |
| 8 | Providing & Laying XLPE insulated three core Armoured Aluminium cable for working voltage 33 K.V.(E) confirming IS :7098 P - 2 with H4- Grade electrolytic aluminium conductor confirming to IS: 8130 class-2 of purity >99.6 %, Insulation Screening: Extruded Semiconducting Compound followed by helically wrapped Copper Tape, round / flat strip armouring of cables , Inner / outer sheath PVC type ST-2 confirming to IS:5831 in existing RCC / Hume / Stoneware / PVC pipe/ open duct/cable trench / Cable tray including testing etc. as required of following size. OEM must have it's own in house NABL accrediated Laboratory for testing procedure as per IS:10810 All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR .3 core 300.0 Sq.mm |
| 9 | SITC of 11kV 630 Amps 21KA for 3 Sec. SF6 insulated, outdoor duty (IP54) , Extensible / Non extensible type Ring main unit (RMU) manually operated in combination of VCB modules and Load Break switch consisting of Copper busbar in SF6 insulated 304 (Non Ferrite Non-Magnetic Grade) stainless steel enclosure of thickness 2.5mm with manometer. The HV switchgear and control gear should be confirming to IEC-62271-100, IEC-62271-200-2003 & IEC-60694-1996. The RMU should be internal arc tested for 21KA for 1Second with IAC-AFL classification for gas tank. Vacum Interrupter of VCB should be RMU Manufacturer’s own make. Each feeder of RMU should have voltage presence indicator and compring of followings:- 1 no. microprocessor based Self powered numerical relay with over Current/ earth fault & short circuit protection with each VCB feeder. - 3 Nos. Protection CT shall be of Burden 2.5VA, ratio 50/1A, Class of Accuracy class 5P10 for O/C and E/F protection for each VCB.- 1 No. Manometer for each tank,- 1 nos. Fault Passage indicator,-Right angle boots for all the feeder Modules All the type test certificates as per IEC from Third party NABL / CPRI / ERDA accrediated lab to be submitted. (Cost of RCC Foundation / Steel Structure to be paid Extra) All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR Extensible 3 way RMU with 1 no. VCB & 2 No. Load Break Switch |
| 10 | Non Extensible 1 way RMU with 1 no. VCB & Direct Cable Entry |
| 11 | Supply and fixing of 11 KV Outdoor 4 way feeder pillar Box confirming to Discom specifications and made of 3.15 mm thick powder coated CRCA sheet enclosure confirming to IS 14772/IEC 60670 (1989) of Size 1000 mm x 1000 mm x 1500 mm, Both front and rear doors should have 3 heavy duty M.S. hinges with Brass pin inserted inside and locking arrangements.The bottom foundation frame stand should be made from 65x65x6mm MS Angle with four legs of 200mm height provided with 150x150x6mm flats grouted with C.C. of M-10 grade to achieve the height of 2.0 feet above the road level suitable for four outgoing. All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR . |
| 12 | Providing & making heat shrinkable type indoor/outdoor/straight through terminations/ joint kit suitable for 11 KV / 33 KV (Earthed) cable with required components, prepration of cable ends. Type test report should be as per IS13573:2011 which covered all sequence for table 2 for termination kit and table 3 for streight through joint inclusive thermal & dynamic short circuit test, humidity test, soil fog test. Cross linking shall be done out side factory with E- beam/ peroxide technology. Extrusion process shall be in house OEM within same vicinity. including testing etc. as required of following sizes. All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR .11 KV Straight Through Joint Kit 3 core 240/300 Sq.mm |
| 13 | 33 KV Straight Through Joint Kit 3 core 185/240/300 Sq.mm |
| 14 | 33 KV End Termination Kit Outdoor type 3 core 240/300/400 Sq.mm |
| 15 | 11 KV End Termination Kit Outdoor type 3 core 50/70/95 Sq.mm |
| 16 | 11 KV End Termination Kit Indoor type 3 core 240/300 Sq.mm |
| 17 | Supplying and making end termination with heavy aluminium lugs ( Pin / ring type ) confirming to IS 8309 -1993 & IS 8337-1976 duly crimped with crimping tool, PVC tape etc of following size.All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR .4.0 Sq.mm |
| 18 | 16.0 Sq.mm |
| 19 | 185.0 Sq.mm |
| 20 | 300.0 Sq.mm |
| 21 | 16.0 Sq.mm(copper) |
| 22 | Supply and fixing Substation structure for mounting 11/0.4 Kv Transformer on Double pole as per DISCOM specification complete in all respect as required including nuts and bolts etc (excluding the cost of poles) made of MS channel of 4 nos 100 x 50 x 6mm and 4 nos 75 x 40 x 6mm and MS flat 50 x 6mm etc. as required. All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR |
| 23 | Supply and fixing of LT Distribution Kiosk confirming to IS:13947/1993/ IEC 60947 Pt.3 amended up-to-date and as per DISCOM specifications made of 2 mm thick powder coated CRCA sheet of 415 volts 3 phase 4 wire triple pole and neutral type, complete in all respect as required. Including Incoming Switch Disconnector Fuse unit, Aluminium Busbar with copper one piece U contacts base, brass studs and nuts, copper busbar for main and interconnection, MS Channel frame of 75 mm x 40 mm grouted with C.C. of M-10 grade to achieve the height of 1.5 feet above the road level suitable for required no. outgoing. All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge.For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR 200 Amp. LT Distribution Kiosk for 63/100 KVA Transformer |
| 24 | 400 Amp. LT Distribution Kiosk for 250/315 KVA Transformer |
| 25 | Bolts and nuts |
| 26 | Supply & Erection of special stud structure for 33KV lattice structure as per Discom specifications made of M.S. angle, channer, flats complete in all respects with bracings including painting of tower of approved make two coat of red oxide paint and one coat of aluminium paint before installation and one coat of Aluminium paint after erection work completed as per technical specifications & drawing of DISCOM. (Excavation of pit PCC and CC foundation as per Discom specs. to be Paid Extra). All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR . |
| 27 | Supply & fabrication steel structure with MS channel / angle / joist / ISMB / sheet etc. including welding, rivetting, cutting, nut & bolt , one coat of primer & two coat of enamel paint etc. as required complete in all respect. All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR |
| 28 | P & Fixing M.S. flat on existing angle iron frame and making required nos. of holes for fixing accessories including one coat of red oxide paint and two coats of enamel paint etc. as required.For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR 50 mm x 6 mm |
| 29 | Supply and installation of spike of M.S. rod 20mm dia 3.0mtr. long for earthing of (tower/pole) drive into earth by mechanical means sturcture connection the spike with cross arm top hamper PCC pole, lattics tower to earth etc. complete as per technical specification of DISCOM. |
| 30 | Dismantling of existing LT/HTelectric lines including poles/towers, ACSR conductors, guard wires, stay wire, insulators and other electrical items of the pole coming along the alignment of the road or in the plant premises and removal and transportation as well as disposal of all the items as per the direction of engineer incharge.(Serviceable material or can-dum material.) Dismantling of 33KV Lattice Tower (580 kg/450 kg) with all accessories brackets, tophamper, chakri, V-Cross arms guard bracket, stay, insulators (pin /disc) etc. |
| 31 | Dismantling of the Double Pole structure with mounted transformers, distribution boards G.O, D.O, street light panel, stays, earthing wire pipe, cabling,etc & installing the same transformer on the structure newly erected along with distribution board along with erection, testing and commissioning |
| 32 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls, CC road and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 50 metres as directed by Engineer.Cement Concrete Grade M-15 and above and PCC blocks |
| 33 | Dismantling and re - erection of P.C.C./R.C.C. pole as per REC manual no 15/1979 conforming to IS: 2905/1966 as per requirement of sec3 in alignment, including excavation of pit and back filling with stone aggregate/boulders and soil in 0.45m consolidating each deposited layer of 0.45m by ramming and watering etc complete in 8.0 Mtr (200 Kg) long as per Discom specificationall respect |
| 34 | Dismantling and rerolling of 11KV conductor any type |
| 35 | Dismantling and rerolling of LT conductor any type |
| 36 | Dismantling and rerolling of earth conductor any type |
| 37 | Dismantling and reinstallation of 11KV Feeder pillar box any type |
| 38 | Dismantling of Telephone pole (Tubular Type). |
| 39 | Labour charges for Dismantling of service line connection of industrial/domestic connection, single phase supply/three phase supply system on existing cross arm PCC pole, MS channel different sizes of poles along with the ACSR conductor/service line weather proof cable/ Armoured cable, guard wire, stay wire and other electrical item of the pole comming along the alignment of the road and removal and re-rolling as well as handing over the same to DISCOM store including transportation from site to store and stacking of dismantling material in store and temporary supply electrical connection to domestic/industrial connection to consumer where supply disconnected and as per the direction of Engineer Incharge and clean the site good as per the requirement , all complete works. |
| 40 | Add Extra for Laying of one number XLPE power cable of 11/33 KV (Earthed) voltage grade direct in ground including excavation of trench of size 120 cm (Depth) x 35 cm(Width) , with procedure as per following points:- (a) Make a river sand bed of height 125 mm along the trench, (b) Lay the cable in the middle of the trench, (c) Provide river sand bed of height 125 mm on top of the cable. (d) Lay the protective Common burnt clay F.P.S. Bricks of Class designation 75 / Sand stone slabs of 50 mm thickness and 225 mm wide just above the sand bed vertically across the cable ( Approx. 9 no. Bricks per Mtr.), (e) Backfill the excavated soil leaving 300 mm from the Ground level, (f)Lay the Cable warning tape and again back-fill the remaining portion of the trench upto the ground level and compacting the earth |
| 41 | Add Extra in Item no.62.3 if Excavation done in Hard Rock / CC road / TAR Road and making Good the same |
| 42 | Add Extra for Laying of one number additional XLPE power cable of 11/33 KV (Earthed) voltage grade direct in ground in the same trench in one tier horizontal formation including excavation of trench of size additional 20 cm in width, with procedure as per following points:- (a) Make a river sand bed of height 125 mm along the trench, (b) Lay another cable in middle of trench in such manner that spacing between another cable is 20 cm, (c) Provide sand bed of height 125 mm on top of the cable. (d) Lay the protective Common burnt clay F.P.S. Bricks of Class designation 75 / Sand stone slabs of 50 mm thickness and 225 mm wide just above the sand bed vertically across the cable ( Approx. 9 no. Bricks per Mtr.) (e) Backfill the excavated soil leaving 300 mm from the Ground level. (f)Lay the Cable warning tape and again back-fill the remaining portion of the trench upto the ground level and compacting the earth |
| 43 | Add Extra in Item no. 62.5 if Excavation done in Hard Rock / CC road / TAR Road and making Good the same |
| 44 | Add Extra for Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade direct in ground including excavation of trench of size 75 cm (Depth) x 35 cm(Width) , with procedure as per following points:- (a) Make a river sand bed of height 125 mm along the trench, (b) Lay the cable in the middle of the trench, (c) Provide river sand bed of height 125 mm on top of the cable, (d) Lay the protective Common burnt clay F.P.S. Bricks of Class designation 75 / Sand stone slabs of 50 mm thickness and 225 mm wide just above the sand bed vertically across the cable ( Approx. 9 no. Bricks per Mtr.), (e) Backfill the excavated soil leaving 300 mm from the Ground level, (f)Lay the Cable warning tape and again back-fill the remaining portion of the trench upto the ground level and compacting the earth |
| 45 | Add Extra in Item no.60.5 if Excavation done in Hard Rock / CC road / TAR Road and making Good the same |
| 46 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work upto plinth level :1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) |
| 47 | Earth work in excavation in foundation, trenches etc. including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, including getting out the excavated material, refilling after laying pipe/ foundation and disposal of surplus excavated material at a lead upto 50m suitable site as per direction of Engineer for following depths, below natural ground / Road top level.In all types soils/ saturated soil such as moorum, sand, sandy silt, clay, black cotton soil, kankar, etc.Depth upto 1.5 m |
| 48 | Earth work in excavation for roadway, including trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirement of line, grades and cross sections, including disposal of surplus material with all lift and lead upto 1000 metre as per MoRT&H specification clause 301. In ordinary rock |
| 49 | Earth work in excavation/ by mechanical means (Hydraulic Excavator) / Manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sum on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed: |
| 50 | Centring and shuttering with plywood or steel sheet upto two stories ( each story of height upto 3.5 metre from floor level) including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete. |
| 51 | Plaster on new surface on wall in cement sand mortar 1:4 including racking of joints etc. complete fine finish :20mm thick |
| 52 | Plate Earthing as per IS:3043 with copper Earth plate of purity >95% of size 600mm x 600mm x 3.0mm by embodying 3 mtr. below the ground level with 20 mm dia. G.I. 'B' class watering Pipe ,including all accessories like nut, bolts, reducer, nipple, wire meshed funnel, and Heavy duty weather proof poly-propylene earth pit chamber with lockable Jam free lid suitable for safe working load 5000 Kg or more of size Top Dia. 225 to 260 mm, Bottom Dia 300 to 350 mm. and Height 250 to 300 mm. and embodying the pipe complete with alternate layers salt and coke/ charcoal, testing of earth resistance for value of 5 ohms or less as required & must record by engineer in-charge during site visit and ensure to enter in measurment book. All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR . |
| 53 | Supply & Laying following size earth strip in horizontal or vertical run in surface by means of Earth strip DMC Insulator including riveting/ soldering/ welding, Jointing shall be done by overlapping and with 2 set of Brass (for Cu strip) / GI (for GI Strip) nut bolt & spring washer spaced at 50cm making connection etc. as required.All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR . 25mm x 3mm copper strip |
| 54 | Supply & Laying following size earth wire in horizontal or vertical run in ground/surface/recess including riveting, soldering, saddles, making connection with GI/Cu purity purity >95% thimble etc. as required. All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR . 8 SWG G.I. ( Hot Dipped ) Wire |
| 55 | Supplying and fixing of Aluminium (IEC 60105 ISO 209-1,2) / Copper (IEC 60028) bus bar by means of SMC / DMC type insulator with standard short circuit withstand capacity , high tensile nuts and bolts spring washers in existing panel including bending , cutting in required shape and size and colour coding with heat shrinkable PVC sleeves. All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR . Electrolytic grade Aluminium bus bar 6010 grade |
| 56 | Electrolytic grade (Cu-ETP) Tin Coated annealed copper bus bars IACS 100% grade |
| 57 | P & Fixing Powder coated CRCA sheet enclosures on existing angle iron frame by means of nuts and bolts and making holes , Din rail etc. as required.For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR 1.6 mm thick |
| 58 | Supply & Laying following size' B ' class , G.I. Pipe confirming to IS : 1239 P - 1 ( 2004 ) with accessories like bend, socket etc. for laying earth conductor/ strip / cable in ground/ surface/ recess as required. All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. (Earth Excavation will be Paid Extra)All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annex ure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR . 150 mm dia |
| 59 | 32mm dia |
| 60 | 40mm dia |
| 61 | Supplying and drawing FR PVC insulated & unsheathed flexible copper conductor as per PWD specification for electrical Works with ISI marked (IS:694) and as per IS 8130 : 2013 of 1.1 kV grade . Wire should be made from 99.90 % purity copper, class 5 stranding in acc. to IS:8130/IEC 60228 for lower watt loss , oxygen free for less chances of oxidization, insulation PVC type A/C/D , flame retardant as per IS 10810-53, better amperage rating as per IS:3961 part 5, in existing surface or recessed PVC/ MS conduit/casing capping making connections with Copper Lugs of suitable size, Ferrules,testing etc. as required. OEM Must have its own in house NABL lab setup for all testing facilities for wires. For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR 1 x 16.0 sq.mm |
| 62 | P / L of Double wall corrugated HDPE pipe confirming to IS : 16205 P-24, Stiffness Class 750 N, Externally corrugated and having smooth surface inside with HDPE Coupler, Elbow, Tee at required Depth below the ground for laying cable of following Nominal Outer dia. MFR Test report from NABL accrediated is to be submitted.(Excavation of Earth & Back filling with compaction is to be Paid Extra)All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR. 63 mm |
| 63 | 110 mm |
| 64 | 160 mm |
| 65 | Providing & Fixing of 240/415 V AC MCB with positive isolation of 10 kA breaking capacity (B/ C/D tripping characteristic as per type of load and site requirement) 4 KV impulse withstand voltage, ISI marked IS 8828(1996) / conforming to IEC 60898-1 2002, IEC 60947-2, low watt losses, trip free mechanisum , energy limiting of class 3 as per IEC, minimum phase termination capacity of 35sq.mm. , conductor line load reversibility , IP 20 contact protection and fitted in existing distribution board/sheets, minimum electrical operation 20,000 upto 20 A rating and 10,000 upto 63 A, 5000 for 80 A & above rating including making connections, testing etc. as required. OEM shall have submit NABL / CPRI / ERDA accrediated lab type test reports & All as per pre approved by Engineer in- charge. For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR Single pole MCB (With B/C curve tripping Characteristics) 40 A rating |
| 66 | 50/63 A rating |
| 67 | 100 A rating |
| 68 | SITC of 3 /4 pole current limiting Moulded case circuit breaker (MCCB) made of flame retardent & heat resistant material having following current rating, short circuit breaking capacity at 440/415 V, 50 Hz; O/L & S/C settings , conforming to IS/IEC 60947 P -2 :2003 with front face and centralised adjustable, trip free mechanisum, true contact position indicator, line load interchangeability, designed for both horizontal & vertical mounting without any adverse effect on electrical performance, suitable for operation upto 55 degree and without derating upto 40 degree, pollution degree 3, having positive isolation capability, push (test) to trip, trip time less then 10 ms under s/c condition, Breaking capacity Ics = 100% ICU. U imp =8 KV, rated insulation voltage 690V. provision for UVR , shunt trip , earth fault trip, door interlock, pad lock & rotary handle , including making connections etc. as required.OEM shall have submit NABL / CPRI / ERDA accrediated lab type test certificate before execution All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge. For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR 3 pole MCCB With Thermal Magnetic release 200 Amp , 25 kA, adjustable O/L & adjustable S/C setting, |
| 69 | 250 Amp , 35 kA, adjustable O/L & adjustable S/C setting, |
| 70 | 400 Amp , 35 kA, adjustable O/L & adjustable S/C setting, |
| 71 | Providing & Fixing of 240/415 V isolator ISI marked IS:13947-III/conforming to IEC 60947-3, suitable for AC22A utilization category, 4KV impulse withstand voltage, true contact indication, Red colour dolly / lever shall have single mould covering overall poles for operation , two position din rail mounting, minimum phase termination capacity of 35sq.mm. IP 20 contact protection and fitted in existing distribution board / sheet including making connections, testing etc. as required. OEM shall have submit NABL / CPRI / ERDA accrediated lab type test reports & All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge.For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR Double pole isolator 30 A / 40 A rating |
| 72 | Four pole Isolator 40 A rating |
| 73 | 63 A rating |
| 74 | 80/100 A rating |
| 75 | P & F of IP68, IK10 protected LED Buried marker light /Step Light Fixture. Fixture made of powder coated die cast aluminium with Toughened Glass cover and appropriate beam angle lens to be used as per requirement. The System level Luminous efficacy must be >90 Lumen/W. High Power LEDs at 1W/2W per LED. The driving current should be Minimum 350 mA per LED. CRI>70, CCT: 3000/6500 K. The integral SMPS based electronic driver must be constant current and surge protection of min. 4KV(L-N) and efficiency >85%, PF>0.9 and input Voltage range of 90-270V AC at 50Hz. System life of 50000 Burning hours with 70% of Initial Lumens maintained. Light should include quick connecting cable coupled with various mounting accessories. Light output in Cool white or Warm White Colour as per engineers choice. Fixture must be in compliance with IS/CE Standards. Rectangular LED Marker Light |
| 76 | Supply and erection of P.C.C. pole as per REC manual no 15/1979 (ammended upto date) and as per latest Discom specifications with factor of safety 2.5 including excavation of pit upto pole planting depth 1/6th of pole length. and back filling with stone aggregate/boulders and soil by ramming and watering etc complete as required. All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge.For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR 9.0 Mtr long PCC pole of 200 Kg Working Load |
| 77 | Supply and erection of GI stay set confirming to pattern-1 of BS:16/1974 and as per latest Discom Specifications complete with stay rod with anchor plate fitted with cast iron cross head and steel bow, in cement concrete 1:3:6 including excavation of pit-re-filling etc complete as reqd. All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge.For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR Stay set of dia 20mm, 2.4m long stay rod and anchor plate 380 x 380 x 4.0 mm |
| 78 | Supply and fixing of following LT Supporting accessories with nut bolt & Clamps made out as per standard Discom's specifications with two coats of Red oxide and two coats of Aluminium paint etc. as required. All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge.For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR LT cross arm 1200 mm long with clamp |
| 79 | Supply and fixing of LT porcelain pin insulator as per IS 1445-1997 and as per Discom's standard specifications,suitable for working voltage 1100 volts including all accessories like MS Forged GI LT Pin confirming to IS:7935/1975 (latest amended) Nut, Bolt etc. as required. All as per pre approved by Engineer in-charge.For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR 100 mm x 70 mm Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 4 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender