Tender For Balance Work Of Kotli Mathwar Road And Allied Links Mawa To Talli Ghai From Saving (Under Crf(Part - Ii)
Tender Value
1.57 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
3.15 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Balance Work Of Kotli Mathwar Road And Allied Links Mawa To Talli Ghai From Saving (Under Crf(Part - Ii)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil : |
| 2 | Slip Clearance In ordinary soils disposal lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. |
| 3 | Disposal Of Mulba Obtained From Excavation For All Lifts & Leads Upto 1.00 km |
| 4 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. |
| 5 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: All kinds of soil : |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) |
| 8 | Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts,struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchors blocks, plain window sills, fillets etcupto floor V level, including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering and finishing with 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) |
| 10 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. |
| 11 | Providing and laying non-pressure of specified class R.C.C. NP-3 pipes including collars/spigot jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. complete. 900 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe (laying by manual/mechanical means). |
| 12 | Providing and laying damp-proof Course 50 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement:2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) and curing complete |
| 13 | Providing & Laying 3'' dia PVC Pipe for weep holes complete job. |
| 14 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns |
| 15 | Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses etc. |
| 16 | Edges of slabs and breaks in floors and walls Under 20 cm wide |
| 17 | Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms. |
| 18 | Providing and laying, WBM GR-II (with specified stone aggregates, stone screening and binding material complete ) including sorting spreading to templete and consolidations with power road roller 8- 10T capacity etc. and base stone aggregate 63-45mm size including stone screening size 13.20mm |
| 19 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm ) to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, for all leads & lifts, laying in uniform layers with mechanical paver finisher in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge |
| 20 | Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to IS: 8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the surface and cleaning with mechanical broom. On W.B.M. /W.M.M. @ 0.4 Kg/sqm. |
| 21 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher equipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Drum Type Hot Mix Plant of 60-90 TPH capacity |
| 22 | Providing and laying seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36 mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade VG-30 bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cum of fine aggregate per 100 sqm of road surface including rolling and finishing with road all complete |
| 23 | 2.5 cm premix carpet surfacing with 2.25cum and 1.12 cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2mm size respectively per 100 sqm and 52 kg and 56 kg of hot bitumen per cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2 mm size respectively including a tack coat with hot straight run bitumen including consolidation with road roller of 6 to 9 tonne capacity etc. complete (tack coat to be paid for separately). With paving Asphalt grade VG-30 with no solvent. |
| 24 | Providing and laying in position T-wire crates (Zinc Coated ) of size ( 6.0mt x 1.2 mt x 1.2 mt) including cost of stones and cost of crates As per direction of engineer in charge (Complete Job) |
| 25 | Carriage of Material by MT for an avg lead of 20 kms Stone Agg Above 40mm size |
| 26 | Carriage of Material by MT for an avg lead of 20 kms Stone Agg. Below 40mm size Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 4 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 5 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender