Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57099174

Tender For Construction/Upgradation Of Road From Dhoon W.No. 01 To Primary School Dhoon, Panchayat Upper Kathar, Tehsil Dansal (Under Ut Capex Budget 2026-27)..

Issued by Government Departments · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
38.83 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
77660
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction/Upgradation Of Road From Dhoon W.No. 01 To Primary School Dhoon, Panchayat Upper Kathar, Tehsil Dansal (Under Ut Capex Budget 2026-27)..

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction/upgradation of Road from Dhoon W.No. 01 to Primary School Dhoon, Panchayat Upper Kathar, Tehsil Dansal (Under UT Capex Budget 2026-27)..
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metr AKS
2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Providing and laying damp-proof Course 50 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement:2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) and curing complete
5Centring and Shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of foRmt work for :-
6Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete.
7Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm ) to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, for all leads & lifts, laying in uniform layers with mechanical paver finisher in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge
8Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade – VG-30, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen boiler, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications. On bitumen surface @ 0.50 Kg/sqm.
92.5 cm premix carpet surfacing with 2.25cum and 1.12 cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2mm size respectively per 100 sqm and 52 kg and 56 kg of hot bitumen per cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2 mm size respectively including a tack coat with hot straight run bitumen including consolidation with road roller of 6 to 9 tonne capacity etc. complete (tack coat to be paid for separately).
10Providing and laying seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36 mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade VG-30 bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cum of fine aggregate per 100 sqm of road surface including rolling and finishing with road all complete
11Carriage of materials by mechanical transport inculding loading / unloading and stacking complete.
12Sand /Stone Agg below 40mm for an avg. lead of 4.00 Kms. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57099174
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 38.83 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction/Upgradation Of Road From Dhoon W.No. 01 To Primary School Dhoon, Panchayat Upper Kathar, Tehsil Dansal (Under Ut Capex Budget 2026-27)..
Basic Detail
Tender No Short e-NIT No. 59 of 2026-2027/Nagrota Dated 19-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 38.83 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 77660
Exemption Available
Document List
75beceab-ac85-4363-9bfa-7839ccb1eb91.html
BOQ_1074072.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

75beceab-ac85-4363-9bfa-7839ccb1eb91.html

xls

BOQ_1074072.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders