Railways Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57099148

Rajkot Division -Hiring of DATA Entry Operator for Hapa, Okha and Rajkot Depot for 2 years

Issued by Government Departments · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
45.73 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
91500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rajkot Division -Hiring Of Data Entry Operator For Hapa, Okha And Rajkot Depot For 2 Years , - Hiring Of Data Entry Operator For Rajkot -2 Nos. For 8 Hours Duty (2X8x365x2=11680) (Cost Including Epf @ 13%, Esic @ 3.25%, Bonus @ 8.33% And Gst @ 18% ) , - Hiring Of Data Entry Operator For Hapa -1 Nos., Okha 2 Nos. For 8 Hours Duty (3X8x365x2=29200) (Cost Including Epf @ 13%, Esic @ 3.25%, Bonus @ 8.33% And Gst @ 18% ) , - Provision Of All In One Data Entry Device Containing Led Display, Mouse And Keyboard As Per Technical Specification. , - Provision Of Multifunction Printer As Per Technical Specifications. , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57099148
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 45.73 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Rajkot Division -Hiring Of Data Entry Operator For Hapa, Okha And Rajkot Depot For 2 Years , - Hiring Of Data Entry Operator For Rajkot -2 Nos. For 8 Hours Duty (2X8x365x2=11680) (Cost Including Epf @ 13%, Esic @ 3.25%, Bonus @ 8.33% And Gst @ 18% ) , - Hiring Of Data Entry Operator For Hapa -1 Nos., Okha 2 Nos. For 8 Hours Duty (3X8x365x2=29200) (Cost Including Epf @ 13%, Esic @ 3.25%, Bonus @ 8.33% And Gst @ 18% ) , - Provision Of All In One Data Entry Device Containing Led Display, Mouse And Keyboard As Per Technical Specification. , - Provision Of Multifunction Printer As Per Technical Specifications. , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No DRM-RJT-EL-2026-2027-25
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 45.73 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 91500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ACS12GCCforWorks.pdf
AnnexureVA.pdf
f6a87d89-345f-4734-9af2-f526918f98fd.pdf
GCCApril2022final.pdf
GCCwithACS11.pdf
TenderspecificationforHiringDataentryoperator.pdf
TermandconditionHiringdataentryoperator.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ACS12GCCforWorks.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVA.pdf

pdf

f6a87d89-345f-4734-9af2-f526918f98fd.pdf

pdf

GCCApril2022final.pdf

pdf

GCCwithACS11.pdf

pdf

TenderspecificationforHiringDataentryoperator.pdf

pdf

TermandconditionHiringdataentryoperator.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders