Railways Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57099040

Ajmer Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for testing/repairs/replacement of various modules/components of M/s ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES-NEW DELHI make IPS (Integrated power supply) system at 5 stations in Ajmer division for 3 Years.

Issued by Government Departments · Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
33.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
66600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ajmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Ajmer Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Testing/Repairs/Replacement Of Various Modules/Components Of M/S Electric Industries-New Delhi Make Ips (Integrated Power Supply) System At 5 Stations In Ajmer Division For 3 Years. , - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Smps Based Integrated Power Supply System Of M/S Electric Industries-New Delhi Make Confirming To Rdso Spec No. Rdso/Spn/165/2012 Ver 3.0 Or Latest At Stations In Re/Non Re Area. It Includes Preventive Maintenance As Well As Rectification Of All Types Of Failures Of The System. The Contractor Will Supply All The Required Components Pertaining To The System Maintenance, Checking, Testing, And Replacement Of Cards In Smrs, Inverters And Dc-Dc Converters And Racks. It Also Includes Repair Of Transformers And Cvts, Svpd Of Ips Sets Provided At Various Stations. The Amc Would Be Completely Comprehensive Which Means Supply And Installation Of All The Parts Or Components Whether Consumables Or Non- Consumables Parts Along With Labour And Necessary Modifications To Restore The System To Proper Working Condition. .The Scope Of The Work Is For Three (3) Years. Unit Read As Month= 5 Ips For 36 Months= 180 Months.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57099040
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 33.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name North Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Ajmer Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Testing/Repairs/Replacement Of Various Modules/Components Of M/S Electric Industries-New Delhi Make Ips (Integrated Power Supply) System At 5 Stations In Ajmer Division For 3 Years. , - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Smps Based Integrated Power Supply System Of M/S Electric Industries-New Delhi Make Confirming To Rdso Spec No. Rdso/Spn/165/2012 Ver 3.0 Or Latest At Stations In Re/Non Re Area. It Includes Preventive Maintenance As Well As Rectification Of All Types Of Failures Of The System. The Contractor Will Supply All The Required Components Pertaining To The System Maintenance, Checking, Testing, And Replacement Of Cards In Smrs, Inverters And Dc-Dc Converters And Racks. It Also Includes Repair Of Transformers And Cvts, Svpd Of Ips Sets Provided At Various Stations. The Amc Would Be Completely Comprehensive Which Means Supply And Installation Of All The Parts Or Components Whether Consumables Or Non- Consumables Parts Along With Labour And Necessary Modifications To Restore The System To Proper Working Condition. .The Scope Of The Work Is For Three (3) Years. Unit Read As Month= 5 Ips For 36 Months= 180 Months.
Basic Detail
Tender No SNT-AII-34-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ajmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 33.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 66600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f32ab4d1-1165-4fb7-aed5-9de1724ed673.pdf
SNT-AII-34-2026-27AMCIPSEI5STA.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f32ab4d1-1165-4fb7-aed5-9de1724ed673.pdf

pdf

SNT-AII-34-2026-27AMCIPSEI5STA.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders