Railways Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57098946

Samakhiali- Gandhidham- New Bhuj-Naliya section-Pre & post t ing track measurement survey using Timble Gedo Vorsys trolley system in the jurisdiction of ADEN-Gandhidham.

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.32 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
2.64 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Samakhiali- Gandhidham- New Bhuj-Naliya Section-Pre & Post Tamping Track Measurement Survey Using Timble Gedo Vorsys Trolley System In The Jurisdiction Of Aden-Gandhidham.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57098946
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.32 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Samakhiali- Gandhidham- New Bhuj-Naliya Section-Pre & Post Tamping Track Measurement Survey Using Timble Gedo Vorsys Trolley System In The Jurisdiction Of Aden-Gandhidham.
Basic Detail
Tender No DRM-ADI-129-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.32 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.64 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2022-07-05RBA33_2022GSTinWorkContracts.pdf
2022-12-13GCC2022ACS2.pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY-Pt.Idated25.09.2024.pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLYCYDated21.12.2023.pdf
2023-04-26GCC2022ACS3.pdf
2023-08-07GCC2022ACS4.pdf
2023-10-20GCC2022ACS5.pdf
2024-12-27GCC2022ACS8.pdf
2025-01-09GCC2022ACS9.pdf
a509df20-e63c-4ca6-8e56-5d3a081a21b4.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_10ACS-10.pdf
AnnexureA.pdf
AnnexureB.pdf
AnnexureC.pdf
AnnexureD_1.pdf
AnnexureE.pdf
AnnexureF.pdf
AnnexureG_2.pdf
AnnexureI.pdf
AnnexureVIA.pdf
AnnexureVIB.pdf
e-BGPolicyinEPCGCCPMSPSSAGCPGMSDated16.06.2026.pdf
GCC2022ACS1.pdf
GCCACSNo11.pdf
GCCApril2022.pdf
GCCCorrectionSlip-12.pdf
ImplementationofContractore-MeasurementBook.pdf
ImplementationofLabourCodesandstrengteningcompliance.pdf
IssuanceofTypePlanfortemporarybarricading.pdf
PCECircularNo88.pdf
RBletterno.2024-CE-ll-CAOCWorkshop-Part-2dated03.06.2024.pdf
Recommendedmaker-manufacturerofcivilmaterials.pdf
SpecialCondition-129-26-27-SurveyGedoVorsysTrolleySystem.pdf
SpecialCondition-129-26-27-SurveyGedoVorsysTrolleySystem_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2022-07-05RBA33_2022GSTinWorkContracts.pdf

pdf

2022-12-13GCC2022ACS2.pdf

Idated25

2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY-Pt.Idated25.09.2024.pdf

12

2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLYCYDated21.12.2023.pdf

pdf

2023-04-26GCC2022ACS3.pdf

pdf

2023-08-07GCC2022ACS4.pdf

pdf

2023-10-20GCC2022ACS5.pdf

pdf

2024-12-27GCC2022ACS8.pdf

pdf

2025-01-09GCC2022ACS9.pdf

pdf

a509df20-e63c-4ca6-8e56-5d3a081a21b4.pdf

pdf

AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_10ACS-10.pdf

pdf

AnnexureA.pdf

pdf

AnnexureB.pdf

pdf

AnnexureC.pdf

pdf

AnnexureD_1.pdf

pdf

AnnexureE.pdf

pdf

AnnexureF.pdf

pdf

AnnexureG_2.pdf

pdf

AnnexureI.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIA.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIB.pdf

06

e-BGPolicyinEPCGCCPMSPSSAGCPGMSDated16.06.2026.pdf

pdf

GCC2022ACS1.pdf

pdf

GCCACSNo11.pdf

pdf

GCCApril2022.pdf

pdf

GCCCorrectionSlip-12.pdf

pdf

ImplementationofContractore-MeasurementBook.pdf

pdf

ImplementationofLabourCodesandstrengteningcompliance.pdf

pdf

IssuanceofTypePlanfortemporarybarricading.pdf

pdf

PCECircularNo88.pdf

2024-CE-ll-CAOCWorkshop-Part-2dated03

RBletterno.2024-CE-ll-CAOCWorkshop-Part-2dated03.06.2024.pdf

pdf

Recommendedmaker-manufacturerofcivilmaterials.pdf

pdf

SpecialCondition-129-26-27-SurveyGedoVorsysTrolleySystem.pdf

pdf

SpecialCondition-129-26-27-SurveyGedoVorsysTrolleySystem_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders