Railways Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57098851

Electrical work in connection with Sch.A- Deoli-Development of Half rake to full rake loading /unloading facility on Loop line 2 at Deoli Goods shed with labour room, marchant room, CC Rd. etc. & Sch. B- Rewiring of station and service buildings at v

Issued by Government Departments · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
4.46 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
8.92 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Electrical Work In Connection With Sch.A- Deoli-Development Of Half Rake To Full Rake Loading /Unloading Facility On Loop Line 2 At Deoli Goods Shed With Labour Room, Marchant Room, Cc Rd. Etc. & Sch. B- Rewiring Of Station And Service Buildings At Various Stations Over Ngp Division.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57098851
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.46 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Electrical Work In Connection With Sch.A- Deoli-Development Of Half Rake To Full Rake Loading /Unloading Facility On Loop Line 2 At Deoli Goods Shed With Labour Room, Marchant Room, Cc Rd. Etc. & Sch. B- Rewiring Of Station And Service Buildings At Various Stations Over Ngp Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No NGP-L-2026-T-35
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 4.46 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8.92 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6f7c8dfb-cbe7-40f4-a594-49125c4c2ff0.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo11EMDandAdditionalPG_compressed.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo12_compressed21.pdf
advancedcorrectionslip09.pdf
Advancedcorrectionslip8.pdf
advancedcorretionslip10.pdf
checklist1.pdf
GCCupdated25.09.2024.pdf
NITT-35.pdf
RDSOsoecificationforearhing2.pdf
Specificationceilingfan.pdf
TenderBookletT-35.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6f7c8dfb-cbe7-40f4-a594-49125c4c2ff0.pdf

pdf

AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo11EMDandAdditionalPG_compressed.pdf

pdf

AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo12_compressed21.pdf

pdf

advancedcorrectionslip09.pdf

pdf

Advancedcorrectionslip8.pdf

pdf

advancedcorretionslip10.pdf

pdf

checklist1.pdf

09

GCCupdated25.09.2024.pdf

pdf

NITT-35.pdf

pdf

RDSOsoecificationforearhing2.pdf

pdf

Specificationceilingfan.pdf

pdf

TenderBookletT-35.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders