Railways Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57098650

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Wheel Press, 500T

Issued by Government Departments · Sonipat, Haryana
Tender Value
92.04 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1.84 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Of Wheel Press, 500T , - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Wheel Press 500T Machine For 1St Year (1 Nos = 1Quarter) , - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Wheel Press 500T Machine For 2Nd Year (1 Nos = 1 Quarter) , - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Wheel Press 500T Machine For 3Rd Year (1 Nos = 1Quarter)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57098650
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 92.04 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Of Wheel Press, 500T , - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Wheel Press 500T Machine For 1St Year (1 Nos = 1Quarter) , - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Wheel Press 500T Machine For 2Nd Year (1 Nos = 1 Quarter) , - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Wheel Press 500T Machine For 3Rd Year (1 Nos = 1Quarter)
Basic Detail
Tender No 261564R-2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 92.04 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.84 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5e476146-eb47-44d5-b50c-028a3a8e425f.pdf
ACS1to10compressed.pdf
GCC2022.pdf
GCCACS-12_compressed.pdf
GCCACS11_compressed.pdf
Letterofcredit.pdf
Tenderdocument.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5e476146-eb47-44d5-b50c-028a3a8e425f.pdf

pdf

ACS1to10compressed.pdf

pdf

GCC2022.pdf

pdf

GCCACS-12_compressed.pdf

pdf

GCCACS11_compressed.pdf

pdf

Letterofcredit.pdf

pdf

Tenderdocument.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders