Railways Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57098507

Improvement to colony road, approach road to RCC OHT & RPF barrack & mehtab bagh to qtr no. 14/T at JAB under jurisdiction of SSE/W/IDH under ADEN/HQ/AGC

Issued by Government Departments · Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
1.28 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
2.56 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Agra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement To Colony Road, Approach Road To Rcc Oht & Rpf Barrack & Mehtab Bagh To Qtr No. 14/T At Jab Under Jurisdiction Of Sse/W/Idh Under Aden/Hq/Agc

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57098507
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.28 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name North Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Improvement To Colony Road, Approach Road To Rcc Oht & Rpf Barrack & Mehtab Bagh To Qtr No. 14/T At Jab Under Jurisdiction Of Sse/W/Idh Under Aden/Hq/Agc
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026-Aug-04-02
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Agra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.28 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.56 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ACS10ofGCC_1.pdf
annexure-1.pdf
Annexure-VA.pdf
Annexure-VIA.pdf
Annexure-VIB.pdf
AnnexureV.pdf
c0a1cc61-20df-4e77-88fd-5b343ce2dd62.pdf
Correctionslipno.11GCC2022.pdf
CS9ofGCC2022.pdf
GCC-2022uptoACS8.pdf
GuidanceforfillingofAnnexure-VA.pdf
LetterofCredit.pdf
Listofbrand.pdf
Specialconditions26F11.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ACS10ofGCC_1.pdf

pdf

annexure-1.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VA.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VIA.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VIB.pdf

pdf

AnnexureV.pdf

pdf

c0a1cc61-20df-4e77-88fd-5b343ce2dd62.pdf

11GCC2022

Correctionslipno.11GCC2022.pdf

pdf

CS9ofGCC2022.pdf

pdf

GCC-2022uptoACS8.pdf

pdf

GuidanceforfillingofAnnexure-VA.pdf

pdf

LetterofCredit.pdf

pdf

Listofbrand.pdf

pdf

Specialconditions26F11.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders