Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57096934

Bids Are invited for Housekeeping Material Items

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
12.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
36000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
9276

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Housekeeping Material Items Sr. No. 1 As Per Boq List - Phenyl (5 L/20 L Pack) , Sr. No. 2 As Per Boq List - Liquid Hand Wash , Sr. No. 3 As Per Boq List - Toilet Cleaner , Sr. No. 4 As Per Boq List - Steel Scrubber (Steel Katha) , Sr. No. 5 As Per Boq List - Green Scrubber Pad , Sr. No. 6 As Per Boq List - Scrubbing Pad (Supli) , Sr. No. 7 As Per Boq List - Wet Mop Set , Sr. No. 8 As Per Boq List - Toilet Brush , Sr. No. 9 As Per Boq List - Detergent Powder , Sr. No. 10 As Per Boq List - Color Goli , Sr. No. 11 As Per Boq List - Air Freshener , Sr. No. 12 As Per Boq List - Odonil , Sr. No. 13 As Per Boq List - Naphthalene Balls (Damar Goli) , Sr. No. 14 As Per Boq List - Air Freshener , Sr. No. 15 As Per Boq List - Broom (Fool Jhadu) , Sr. No. 16 As Per Boq List - Broom (Kandi Jhadu) , Sr. No. 17 As Per Boq List - Wiper Set , Sr. No. 18 As Per Boq List - Dry Mop Set , Sr. No. 19 As Per Boq List - Duster , Sr. No. 20 As Per Boq List - Colin , Sr. No. 21 As Per Boq List - Choke Pump , Sr. No. 22 As Per Boq List - Steel Polish , Sr. No. 23 As Per Boq List - Glass Wiper , Sr. No. 24 As Per Boq List - Bleaching Powder , Sr. No. 25 As Per Boq List - Acid , Sr. No. 26 As Per Boq List - Gloves , Sr. No. 27 As Per Boq List - Mask , Sr. No. 28 As Per Boq List - Green Garbage Bag , Sr. No. 29 As Per Boq List - Blue Garbage Bag , Sr. No. 30 As Per Boq List - Buckets 5 Ltrs Capacity , Sr. No. 31 As Per Boq List - Buckets 16 Ltrs Capacity , Sr. No. 32 As Per Boq List - Lock Ss (Big) , Sr. No. 33 As Per Boq List - Lock Ss (Small)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Sr. No. 1 as per BOQ ListPhenyl (5 L/20 L Pack)
2Sr. No. 2 as per BOQ ListLiquid Hand Wash
3Sr. No. 3 as per BOQ ListToilet Cleaner
4Sr. No. 4 as per BOQ ListSteel Scrubber (Steel Katha)
5Sr. No. 5 as per BOQ ListGreen Scrubber Pad
6Sr. No. 6 as per BOQ ListScrubbing Pad (Supli)
7Sr. No. 7 as per BOQ ListWet Mop Set
8Sr. No. 8 as per BOQ ListToilet Brush
9Sr. No. 9 as per BOQ ListDetergent Powder
10Sr. No. 10 as per BOQ ListColor Goli
11Sr. No. 11 as per BOQ ListAir Freshener
12Sr. No. 12 as per BOQ ListOdonil
13Sr. No. 13 as per BOQ ListNaphthalene Balls (Damar Goli)
14Sr. No. 14 as per BOQ ListAir Freshener
15Sr. No. 15 as per BOQ ListBroom (Fool Jhadu)
16Sr. No. 16 as per BOQ ListBroom (Kandi Jhadu)
17Sr. No. 17 as per BOQ ListWiper Set
18Sr. No. 18 as per BOQ ListDry Mop Set
19Sr. No. 19 as per BOQ ListDuster
20Sr. No. 20 as per BOQ ListColin
21Sr. No. 21 as per BOQ ListChoke Pump
22Sr. No. 22 as per BOQ ListSteel Polish
23Sr. No. 23 as per BOQ ListGlass Wiper
24Sr. No. 24 as per BOQ ListBleaching Powder
25Sr. No. 25 as per BOQ ListAcid
26Sr. No. 26 as per BOQ ListGloves
27Sr. No. 27 as per BOQ ListMask
28Sr. No. 28 as per BOQ ListGreen Garbage Bag
29Sr. No. 29 as per BOQ ListBlue Garbage Bag
30Sr. No. 30 as per BOQ ListBuckets 5 Ltrs Capacity
31Sr. No. 31 as per BOQ ListBuckets 16 Ltrs Capacity
32Sr. No. 32 as per BOQ ListLock SS (Big)
33Sr. No. 33 as per BOQ ListLock SS (Small)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57096934
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Employees State Insurance Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Housekeeping Material Items Sr. No. 1 As Per Boq List - Phenyl (5 L/20 L Pack) , Sr. No. 2 As Per Boq List - Liquid Hand Wash , Sr. No. 3 As Per Boq List - Toilet Cleaner , Sr. No. 4 As Per Boq List - Steel Scrubber (Steel Katha) , Sr. No. 5 As Per Boq List - Green Scrubber Pad , Sr. No. 6 As Per Boq List - Scrubbing Pad (Supli) , Sr. No. 7 As Per Boq List - Wet Mop Set , Sr. No. 8 As Per Boq List - Toilet Brush , Sr. No. 9 As Per Boq List - Detergent Powder , Sr. No. 10 As Per Boq List - Color Goli , Sr. No. 11 As Per Boq List - Air Freshener , Sr. No. 12 As Per Boq List - Odonil , Sr. No. 13 As Per Boq List - Naphthalene Balls (Damar Goli) , Sr. No. 14 As Per Boq List - Air Freshener , Sr. No. 15 As Per Boq List - Broom (Fool Jhadu) , Sr. No. 16 As Per Boq List - Broom (Kandi Jhadu) , Sr. No. 17 As Per Boq List - Wiper Set , Sr. No. 18 As Per Boq List - Dry Mop Set , Sr. No. 19 As Per Boq List - Duster , Sr. No. 20 As Per Boq List - Colin , Sr. No. 21 As Per Boq List - Choke Pump , Sr. No. 22 As Per Boq List - Steel Polish , Sr. No. 23 As Per Boq List - Glass Wiper , Sr. No. 24 As Per Boq List - Bleaching Powder , Sr. No. 25 As Per Boq List - Acid , Sr. No. 26 As Per Boq List - Gloves , Sr. No. 27 As Per Boq List - Mask , Sr. No. 28 As Per Boq List - Green Garbage Bag , Sr. No. 29 As Per Boq List - Blue Garbage Bag , Sr. No. 30 As Per Boq List - Buckets 5 Ltrs Capacity , Sr. No. 31 As Per Boq List - Buckets 16 Ltrs Capacity , Sr. No. 32 As Per Boq List - Lock Ss (Big) , Sr. No. 33 As Per Boq List - Lock Ss (Small)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7808590
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 36000
Exemption Available
Document List
ed334b90-9762-4151-aa7a-99c968fcf3ec.pdf
9631503_Boq_1.xlsx
housekeeping_word_2026-07-20-11-56-18_92ba41ee0e44ccb96b3a5ae8fbf8b825.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ed334b90-9762-4151-aa7a-99c968fcf3ec.pdf

xlsx

9631503_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

housekeeping_word_2026-07-20-11-56-18_92ba41ee0e44ccb96b3a5ae8fbf8b825.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders