Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57092082

Tender For General-Providing Inverter At Primary Health Center,Pattazhy Vadakkekkara-Maloor-General Electrical Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kollam, Kerala
Tender Value
1.19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
2998
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Providing Inverter At Primary Health Center,Pattazhy Vadakkekkara-Maloor-General Electrical Work

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 29-Aug-2026 Date extension Date 01-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-Providing Inverter at Primary Health Center,Pattazhy Vadakkekkara-Maloor-General Electrical Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Electrification
2OD31404/2026-2027:Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 2 KVA Home UPS working by 24 Volt DC supply ( 2Nos 12V 150AH Tubular Battery) with battery charging unit with indications ,input voltage 150-270V AC supply , Output voltage 230V +/-3%, 50 Hz +/- 1% pure sine wave and Short circuit,over/under voltage,surge & spike protections including giving connection etc (Hykon/ Numeric/Supra/luminous/Exide) & SITC of 2Nos 12V 150AH fully charged Lead acid Tubular Battery with terminal leads for the existing 2 KVA inverter unit with Battery Stand for accommodating Inverter and Batteries (Hykon / luminous / Numeric, /Excide) .--
31.17.3:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 X 1.5 sq.mm
41.17.6:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.6 x 1.5 sq. mm
51.17.20:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.2 x 4 sq. mm
61.21.1:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.20 mm
7OD32448/2026-2027:Supplying and clamping 20mm corrugated PVC flexible conduit with necessary compression gland with locking ring and check nut at termination points using suitable size GI / painted MS saddles spacing not exceeding 60 cms on surface including making good the damages, colour washing etc. as required-
81.26:Supplying and fixing modular blanking plate on the existing modular plate & switch box excluding modular plate as required.
91.27.2:Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc as required.3 Module (100mmX75mm)
101.24.1:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.5/6 amps switch
111.24.4:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet
122.3.3:Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCBdistribution board, 240 volts, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copperbus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder paintedincluding earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator)12 way, Double door
132.10.1:Supplying and fixing 5A to 32 A rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, \\"\\"C\\"\\" curve, miniaturecircuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCBDB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.Single pole
142.12.1:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, 240 volts, isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps
152.14.2:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, (single phase and neutral),240 volts, residual current circuit breaker (RCCB), having a sensitivity current 30 milli amperes in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps
162.16:Supplying and fixing DP sheet steel enclosure on surface/ recess along with 25/32amps 240 volts \\"C\\" curve DP MCB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.
17OD264109/2022-2023:Supplying and fixing following way, sheet steel, MCB enclosure suitable for 2 pole MCB, 240 volts, on surface/ recess, complete with powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/ isolator) 2 way, Single door
1890.16.1.2:Supply and drawing bare earthing conductors of the following sizes along with wiring/ cables and giving connection as required2.65 mm copper conductor (12 SWG)
1990.16.5.2:Supply of superior quality copper earth socket for the following size of earth conductor including crimping etc. as required.2.65 mm (12 SWG) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57092082
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.19 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for General-Providing Inverter At Primary Health Center,Pattazhy Vadakkekkara-Maloor-General Electrical Work
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/BLDG/EST/4368/2023
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kollam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.19 Lakhs
Tender Fee 555
EMD 2998
Exemption Not Available
Document List
25a4c75b-de9b-4ce7-bac5-0fba4735b234.html
AFFIDAVIT.pdf
BOQ_1465827.xls
E.pdf
IP.pdf
L.pdf
PRILIMI.pdf
SBD.pdf
SP.pdf
T.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

25a4c75b-de9b-4ce7-bac5-0fba4735b234.html

pdf

AFFIDAVIT.pdf

xls

BOQ_1465827.xls

pdf

E.pdf

pdf

IP.pdf

pdf

L.pdf

pdf

PRILIMI.pdf

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

SP.pdf

pdf

T.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders