Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57091685

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Fabrication Of Brake Liners Shoes As Per S Le Of Draw Works Of Rg150 I Work Over Rig

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bharuch, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharuch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Fabrication Of Brake Liners Shoes As Per S Le Of Draw Works Of Rg150 I Work Over Rig

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 31-Aug-2026 03-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57091685
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Fabrication Of Brake Liners Shoes As Per S Le Of Draw Works Of Rg150 I Work Over Rig
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7932289
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bharuch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a3eeb0e1-73f7-43dc-8893-ac1ab9025f5c.pdf
1787052817.pdf
1787052828.pdf
1787052832.pdf
1787052842.pdf
1787052851.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a3eeb0e1-73f7-43dc-8893-ac1ab9025f5c.pdf

pdf

1787052817.pdf

pdf

1787052828.pdf

pdf

1787052832.pdf

pdf

1787052842.pdf

pdf

1787052851.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders