Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57091577

Tender For Procurement of 12 Nos. Security Cabins for security person of BLTPS.

Issued by Government Departments · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
24216
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Procurement of 12 Nos. Security Cabins for security person of BLTPS.- m.s security cabin

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1m.s security cabin

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57091577
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Procurement of 12 Nos. Security Cabins for security person of BLTPS.- m.s security cabin
Basic Detail
Tender No ME-131/10/892/BLTPS/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1770
EMD 24216
Exemption Not Available
Document List
72af4070c55e4d42bbb084e34cc72511.html
BLTPSETenderNotice131Bforsr6to10.pdf
LOIACCEPTANCESDPBGSUPPLY.PDF
ME13110892BLTPS2026.pdf
PurchaseAgreementfinal.pdf
SupplyTermsandConditionsBLTPSRevised.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

72af4070c55e4d42bbb084e34cc72511.html

pdf

BLTPSETenderNotice131Bforsr6to10.pdf

PDF

LOIACCEPTANCESDPBGSUPPLY.PDF

pdf

ME13110892BLTPS2026.pdf

pdf

PurchaseAgreementfinal.pdf

pdf

SupplyTermsandConditionsBLTPSRevised.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders