Power Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57091566

Tender For Construction of Cement Concrete pavement around the cooling tower at 2x250 MW Bhavnagar Lignite Thermal Power Station (BLTPS), GSECL at Padva.

Issued by Government Departments · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
1.87 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction of Cement Concrete pavement around the cooling tower at 2x250 MW Bhavnagar Lignite Thermal Power Station (BLTPS), GSECL at Padva.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57091566
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Construction of Cement Concrete pavement around the cooling tower at 2x250 MW Bhavnagar Lignite Thermal Power Station (BLTPS), GSECL at Padva.
Basic Detail
Tender No WE-131/07/889/BLTPS/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 1.87 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b835554e6f71492b9c693f777ebb9833.html
BLTPSETenderNotice131Bforsr6to10.pdf
DECLARATIONCUMINDEMNITYBONDBLTPS.pdf
WE13107889BLTPS2026.pdf
WorksContractAgreement.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b835554e6f71492b9c693f777ebb9833.html

pdf

BLTPSETenderNotice131Bforsr6to10.pdf

pdf

DECLARATIONCUMINDEMNITYBONDBLTPS.pdf

pdf

WE13107889BLTPS2026.pdf

pdf

WorksContractAgreement.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders