Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57089935

Tender For Annual Plan-Kainakary Gp 26-27 Pwd Road Towards West Kalathil Meenappally Padasekhara Tractor Bund Maintenance In Ward No 14( Proj No.31/27)-Mainteanace Works-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Alappuzha, Kerala
Tender Value
16.82 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
42062
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Alappuzha → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Kainakary Gp 26-27 Pwd Road Towards West Kalathil Meenappally Padasekhara Tractor Bund Maintenance In Ward No 14( Proj No.31/27)-Mainteanace Works-General Civil Work

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 29-Aug-2026 DATE EXTENSION Date 03-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-Kainakary GP 26-27 PWD road towards west Kalathil meenappally padasekhara Tractor bund maintenance in ward no 14( Proj No.31/27)-mainteanace works-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Formation of Way
2OD115706/2026-2027:Engaging man labour for bund sectioning and clearing
3OD115682/2026-2027:KUTTANAD TALUK- Construction of embankment with approved material obtained fromborrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope andcompacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with a lead upto 1000 m as perTechnical Specification Clause 301.5 (WITH POWER ROLLER)
44.11.2:Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix in place method normal. Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at once and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density complete as per Clause 401.4 as per Technical Specification Clause 408. (ii) Using Gravel mix soil.
5OD114132/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing Bamboo post 2.0 m long 1.0m below bed level and 1/2 split bailingpieces 5 nos 10 m long tying with cross yarn and fixing polythene fabric nylon insideabove screening including all cost and conveyance etc complete Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57089935
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16.82 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Kainakary Gp 26-27 Pwd Road Towards West Kalathil Meenappally Padasekhara Tractor Bund Maintenance In Ward No 14( Proj No.31/27)-Mainteanace Works-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 07/2026-2027/AE/LIDEW/KNKRY
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Alappuzha
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.82 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2760
EMD 42062
Exemption Available
Document List
PRELIMINARY.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
viewnit.pdf
viewsbd.pdf
ab5f3345-fbec-4909-96aa-a55acbe96414.html
affidavit.pdf
BOQ_1465703.xls
EPAYMENTFORM.pdf
FOT.pdf
ipact.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

PRELIMINARY.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

viewnit.pdf

pdf

viewsbd.pdf

html

ab5f3345-fbec-4909-96aa-a55acbe96414.html

pdf

affidavit.pdf

xls

BOQ_1465703.xls

pdf

EPAYMENTFORM.pdf

pdf

FOT.pdf

pdf

ipact.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders