Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57088911

Tender For Renovation And Upgradation Of E- Library At Village Jiwra, Block Jatusana, Rewari Cm Annoce.Ment Scheme

Issued by Local Bodies · Rewari, Haryana
Tender Value
7.54 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
15080
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rewari → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Renovation And Upgradation Of E- Library At Village Jiwra, Block Jatusana, Rewari Cm Annoce.Ment Scheme

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Aug-2026 Date Extended Date 03-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- RENOVATION and UPGRADATION OF E- LIBRARY AT VILLAGE JIWRA, Block Jatusana, Rewari Cm ANNOCE.MENT SCHEME
Sl. No. Item Description
1RENOVATION and UPGRADATION OF E- LIBRARY AT VILLAGE JIWRA, Block Jatusana, Rewari Cm ANNOCE.MENT SCHEME Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57088911
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 7.54 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Renovation And Upgradation Of E- Library At Village Jiwra, Block Jatusana, Rewari Cm Annoce.Ment Scheme
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026F4CB6CB8 A6BD 4859 81C9 788BDD92BC371988DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rewari
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.54 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 15080
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0175681.pdf
BOQ_621392.xls
f0de348b-346d-4cb8-8026-86ace05b9829.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0175681.pdf

xls

BOQ_621392.xls

html

f0de348b-346d-4cb8-8026-86ace05b9829.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders