Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57087838

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair And Calibration Of Tonbo Sight Register No 108029

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
16000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kupwara → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair And Calibration Of Tonbo Sight Register No 108029

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57087838
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 16000
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair And Calibration Of Tonbo Sight Register No 108029
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7935728
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kupwara
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ebc91f99-7335-4c24-b159-268ab84bf06b.pdf
1787126075.pdf
1787126190.pdf
1787126301.pdf
1787126358.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ebc91f99-7335-4c24-b159-268ab84bf06b.pdf

pdf

1787126075.pdf

pdf

1787126190.pdf

pdf

1787126301.pdf

pdf

1787126358.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders