Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57087276

Bids Are invited for Bio Rad Consumables - Biorad Ag1x8,200-400,Cl,500G 500 G, Analytical Grade Anion Exchange Resin, Chloride Form, 8% Crosslinkage, 200- 400 Dry Mesh Size, 45 - 106 Μm Wet Bead Size, ~1,000 Mw Limit Product Code 1401451 , Biorad E/C

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Bio Rad Consumables - Biorad Ag1x8,200-400,Cl,500G 500 G, Analytical Grade Anion Exchange Resin, Chloride Form, 8% Crosslinkage, 200- 400 Dry Mesh Size, 45 - 106 Μm Wet Bead Size, ~1,000 Mw Limit Product Code 1401451 , Biorad E/C Polypropylene,0.8X4cm, Pack Of 50 Columns Product Code 7311550 , Biorad Econo-Pac 10 Disposable Col, Pack Of 50 Columns, Product Code 7321010

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1BioRad AG1X8,200-400,CL,500G 500 g, analytical grade anion exchange resin, chloride form, 8% crosslinkage, 200- 400 dry mesh size, 45 - 106 µm wet bead size, ~1,000 MW limit product code 1401451BioRad AG1X8,200-400,CL,500G 500 g, analytical grade anion exchange resin, chloride form, 8% crosslinkage, 200- 400 dry mesh size, 45 - 106 µm wet bead size, ~1,000 MW limit product code 1401451
2BioRad E/C POLYPROPYLENE,0.8X4CM, pack of 50 columns product code 7311550BioRad E/C POLYPROPYLENE,0.8X4CM, pack of 50 columns product code 7311550
3BioRad ECONO-PAC 10 DISPOSABLE COL, pack of 50 columns, product code 7321010BioRad ECONO-PAC 10 DISPOSABLE COL, pack of 50 columns, product code 7321010

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57087276
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Space
Work Description Bids Are invited for Bio Rad Consumables - Biorad Ag1x8,200-400,Cl,500G 500 G, Analytical Grade Anion Exchange Resin, Chloride Form, 8% Crosslinkage, 200- 400 Dry Mesh Size, 45 - 106 Μm Wet Bead Size, ~1,000 Mw Limit Product Code 1401451 , Biorad E/C Polypropylene,0.8X4cm, Pack Of 50 Columns Product Code 7311550 , Biorad Econo-Pac 10 Disposable Col, Pack Of 50 Columns, Product Code 7321010
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7930918
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
84b76e69-01b9-40b4-b9b8-d5dd7b7fc690.pdf
1787044277.xlsx
ATC_1314_578e7484-028f-423c-96d81787044723798_Laudya_Vamshi.docx
specs_2026-08-18-14-34-23_9d09dfbc0779c7f6d2d14fd61846494e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

84b76e69-01b9-40b4-b9b8-d5dd7b7fc690.pdf

xlsx

1787044277.xlsx

docx

ATC_1314_578e7484-028f-423c-96d81787044723798_Laudya_Vamshi.docx

pdf

specs_2026-08-18-14-34-23_9d09dfbc0779c7f6d2d14fd61846494e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders