Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57087059

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 9060C26c49 Rprc264362-Rate Contract For Supply Of Un-Skilled Manpower For Unit Operational Assistance For Production Department At Panipat Refinery In P-25 Block

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
6.44 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1.62 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 9060C26c49 Rprc264362-Rate Contract For Supply Of Un-Skilled Manpower For Unit Operational Assistance For Production Department At Panipat Refinery In P-25 Block

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57087059
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 6.44 Crore
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 9060C26c49 Rprc264362-Rate Contract For Supply Of Un-Skilled Manpower For Unit Operational Assistance For Production Department At Panipat Refinery In P-25 Block
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7933831
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.44 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.62 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6be9011c-2cdd-458c-9ad5-1722ceaeeca1.pdf
1787114097.pdf
1787114102.pdf
1787114107.pdf
1787114111.pdf
1787114118.pdf
1787114122.pdf
1787114134.pdf
1787114140.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6be9011c-2cdd-458c-9ad5-1722ceaeeca1.pdf

pdf

1787114097.pdf

pdf

1787114102.pdf

pdf

1787114107.pdf

pdf

1787114111.pdf

pdf

1787114118.pdf

pdf

1787114122.pdf

pdf

1787114134.pdf

pdf

1787114140.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders