Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57087058

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) For Automatic Sliding Gate Automation System(02 Nos) Installed At Prafpul Security Gaurd House, South Site, Barc, Trombay, Mumbai-400085 For A Period Of 3

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
3.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) For Automatic Sliding Gate Automation System(02 Nos) Installed At Prafpul Security Gaurd House, South Site, Barc, Trombay, Mumbai-400085 For A Period Of 3 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57087058
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) For Automatic Sliding Gate Automation System(02 Nos) Installed At Prafpul Security Gaurd House, South Site, Barc, Trombay, Mumbai-400085 For A Period Of 3 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7929524
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
66f0150c-5b45-40e9-aeea-32e2ce25a737.pdf
1787035417.pdf
1787035428.pdf
1787035438.pdf
1787035445.pdf
1787035457.pdf
1787035462.pdf
1787035708.pdf
1787035728.pdf
1787035738.pdf
1787035784.pdf
1787035794.pdf
1787035806.pdf
1787035842.pdf
1787118100.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

66f0150c-5b45-40e9-aeea-32e2ce25a737.pdf

pdf

1787035417.pdf

pdf

1787035428.pdf

pdf

1787035438.pdf

pdf

1787035445.pdf

pdf

1787035457.pdf

pdf

1787035462.pdf

pdf

1787035708.pdf

pdf

1787035728.pdf

pdf

1787035738.pdf

pdf

1787035784.pdf

pdf

1787035794.pdf

pdf

1787035806.pdf

pdf

1787035842.pdf

xlsx

1787118100.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders