Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57086448

Bids Are invited for Repair Of Faulty Eqpts Procured Out Of Tag

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
107

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair Of Faulty Eqpts Procured Out Of Tag Optical Fiber Fusion Splicing Machine - Description1 , 25A Fcbc N 1 Redundancy - Description2 , Toshiba E-Studio 456 Photocopier Machine - Description3 , Fcbc 48 Volts Smps Based 50 - Description4 , Online Ups 5Kva With 60 Min Backup - Description5 , Otdr - Description6 , Bpe 1 168 1 Year 3 Pin Abs Ups 1 Kva - Description7 , Slma 2 Analog Card - Description8 , Slmo 2 Digital Card - Description9 , Lcd Pannel 47 Inch - Description10 , Optical Switch 24 X 10 100 1000 Base T Port 2 Shared Sfp Gbic Ports - Description11 , Ups Bpe 650 Va Line Interactive - Description12 , Optical To Eathernet Converter - Description13 , Lan Extender - Description14 , L2 Switch 24 Port Manageable - Description15 , L3 Switch 24 Port Manageable - Description16 , 48V Dc Base System - Description17 , Bty Mf 12V 45Ah Sahani - Description18 , Encryption Unit For Aes Mk Ii Smile Le With Uhb - Description19 , De 402070 A3 Fully Sub Rack 4 Mb Beu - Description20

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Optical Fiber Fusion Splicing MachineDescription1
225A FCBC N 1 RedundancyDescription2
3Toshiba e-Studio 456 Photocopier MachineDescription3
4FCBC 48 Volts SMPS Based 50 AmpDescription4
5Online UPS 5KVA with 60 Min BackupDescription5
6OTDRDescription6
7BPE 1 168 1 Year 3 Pin ABS UPS 1 KVADescription7
8SLMA 2 Analog CardDescription8
9SLMO 2 Digital CardDescription9
10LCD Pannel 47 inchDescription10
11Optical Switch 24 x 10 100 1000 Base T Port 2 Shared SFP GBIC PortsDescription11
12UPS BPE 650 VA Line InteractiveDescription12
13Optical to Eathernet ConverterDescription13
14LAN ExtenderDescription14
15L2 switch 24 Port ManageableDescription15
16L3 Switch 24 Port ManageableDescription16
1748V DC base SystemDescription17
18Bty MF 12V 45AH SahaniDescription18
19Encryption Unit for AES MK II Smile LE with UHBDescription19
20DE 402070 A3 Fully Sub Rack 4 MB BEUDescription20

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57086448
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair Of Faulty Eqpts Procured Out Of Tag Optical Fiber Fusion Splicing Machine - Description1 , 25A Fcbc N 1 Redundancy - Description2 , Toshiba E-Studio 456 Photocopier Machine - Description3 , Fcbc 48 Volts Smps Based 50 - Description4 , Online Ups 5Kva With 60 Min Backup - Description5 , Otdr - Description6 , Bpe 1 168 1 Year 3 Pin Abs Ups 1 Kva - Description7 , Slma 2 Analog Card - Description8 , Slmo 2 Digital Card - Description9 , Lcd Pannel 47 Inch - Description10 , Optical Switch 24 X 10 100 1000 Base T Port 2 Shared Sfp Gbic Ports - Description11 , Ups Bpe 650 Va Line Interactive - Description12 , Optical To Eathernet Converter - Description13 , Lan Extender - Description14 , L2 Switch 24 Port Manageable - Description15 , L3 Switch 24 Port Manageable - Description16 , 48V Dc Base System - Description17 , Bty Mf 12V 45Ah Sahani - Description18 , Encryption Unit For Aes Mk Ii Smile Le With Uhb - Description19 , De 402070 A3 Fully Sub Rack 4 Mb Beu - Description20
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7778155
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20000
Exemption Available
Document List
f66c6be5-4e98-46a3-9377-0e320f45e018.pdf
9596772_Boq_1.xlsx
faulty_specs_2026-07-13-10-59-27_896ce65a47caa51460566b1955b86525.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f66c6be5-4e98-46a3-9377-0e320f45e018.pdf

xlsx

9596772_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

faulty_specs_2026-07-13-10-59-27_896ce65a47caa51460566b1955b86525.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders