Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57085918

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mechanical Maintenance Of Conveyor Belts, Ivs And Dust Conveying Systems Of Rmp

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bokaro, Jharkhand
Tender Value
1.11 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bokaro → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mechanical Maintenance Of Conveyor Belts, Ivs And Dust Conveying Systems Of Rmp

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57085918
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.11 Crore
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mechanical Maintenance Of Conveyor Belts, Ivs And Dust Conveying Systems Of Rmp
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7918372
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bokaro
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.11 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
85be44bf-5075-411e-937a-9c4c16793f97.pdf
1786701779.pdf
1786701798.pdf
1786701836.pdf
1786702241.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

85be44bf-5075-411e-937a-9c4c16793f97.pdf

pdf

1786701779.pdf

pdf

1786701798.pdf

pdf

1786701836.pdf

pdf

1786702241.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders