Railways Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57085913

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 2400 Km X 320 Hours; Local 24*7

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
13.78 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
27580
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 2400 Km X 320 Hours; Local 24*7

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57085913
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.78 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 2400 Km X 320 Hours; Local 24*7
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7914600
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.78 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 27580
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4f84887a-30f8-4a7c-a9f6-288754cc871f.pdf
1786616055.pdf
SCCADENWR_ec98f057-b113-4240-836f1787117815573_den2rsecr.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4f84887a-30f8-4a7c-a9f6-288754cc871f.pdf

pdf

1786616055.pdf

pdf

SCCADENWR_ec98f057-b113-4240-836f1787117815573_den2rsecr.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders