Railways Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57085741

Supply Of SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AC DUCT FOR LACCN & LACCW AMRIT COACHES.

Issued by Government Departments · Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
3.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rae Bareli → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of supply and installation of ac duct for laccn & laccw amrit coaches. , supply and installation of ac duct arrangement for laccw amrit to drg. n o.828-4- 4-002, alt nil , col-1, follow colour shade as per icf letter no. md/ss/lhb/103b/ab dated. 14.05.2026 packing instruction: pi042 ver 1.0. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delive ry ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ] , supply and installation of ac duct for laccn amrit coaches as per drawing 829-4-4-002 col 1 alt nil, follow colour shade as per icf letter no. md/ss/lhb/103b/ab dated. 14.0 5.2026 packing instruction: pi042 ver 1.0 [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AC DUCT ARRANGEMENT FOR LACCW AMRIT TO DRG. N O.828-4- 4-002, ALT NIL , COL-1, Follow Colour shade as per ICF letter No. MD/SS/LHB/103B/AB dated. 14.05.2026 Packing instruction: PI042 ver 1.0. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delive ry ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
2SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AC DUCT FOR LACCN AMRIT COACHES AS PER DRAWING 829-4-4-002 COL 1 ALT NIL, Follow Colour shade as per ICF letter No. MD/SS/LHB/103B/AB dated. 14.0 5.2026 Packing instruction: PI042 ver 1.0 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57085741
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Modern Coach Factory
Work Description Supply Of supply and installation of ac duct for laccn & laccw amrit coaches. , supply and installation of ac duct arrangement for laccw amrit to drg. n o.828-4- 4-002, alt nil , col-1, follow colour shade as per icf letter no. md/ss/lhb/103b/ab dated. 14.05.2026 packing instruction: pi042 ver 1.0. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delive ry ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ] , supply and installation of ac duct for laccn amrit coaches as per drawing 829-4-4-002 col 1 alt nil, follow colour shade as per icf letter no. md/ss/lhb/103b/ab dated. 14.0 5.2026 packing instruction: pi042 ver 1.0 [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 03261598
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rae Bareli
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5780807.pdf
5871041.pdf
5872980.pdf
92a249ae-8963-4b3f-8218-ae2d1c9fcee7.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5780807.pdf

pdf

5871041.pdf

pdf

5872980.pdf

pdf

92a249ae-8963-4b3f-8218-ae2d1c9fcee7.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders