Chemicals and Fertilizers Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57085045

Tender For Supply Rock Phosphate , Rock Phosphate Fob (Cash ) , Rock Phosphate Cfr Cochin (Cash )

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
19.25 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Rock Phosphate , Rock Phosphate Fob (Cash ) , Rock Phosphate Cfr Cochin (Cash )

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 25-Aug-2026 Technical Corrigendum Technical Bid 31-Aug-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply Rock Phosphate
Sl. No. Item Description
1Rock PhosphateFOB (CASH )
2Rock PhosphateCFR Cochin (CASH ) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57085045
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited
Work Description Tender For Supply Rock Phosphate , Rock Phosphate Fob (Cash ) , Rock Phosphate Cfr Cochin (Cash )
Basic Detail
Tender No MAT-RM-RP-32
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19.25 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_969575.xls
ec59e22a-f731-49b0-9707-6f59f50a0757.html
RP32TENDER.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
unpricedBIDRP32.xls

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_969575.xls

html

ec59e22a-f731-49b0-9707-6f59f50a0757.html

pdf

RP32TENDER.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

xls

unpricedBIDRP32.xls

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders