Railways Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57084371

Supply Of Flexible Long Shunt & Short Shunt.

Issued by Government Departments · Jamalpur, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamalpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of flexible long shunt & short shunt. , flexible long shunt complete drg.no.jmp/tc/-01/2021. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , flexible short shunt complete drg.no.jmp/tc/-02/2021. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1Flexible Long Shunt Complete Drg.No.JMP/TC/-01/2021. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
2Flexible Short Shunt Complete Drg.No.JMP/TC/-02/2021. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57084371
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Railways
Work Description Supply Of flexible long shunt & short shunt. , flexible long shunt complete drg.no.jmp/tc/-01/2021. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , flexible short shunt complete drg.no.jmp/tc/-02/2021. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 55266408
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamalpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5441c73c-0d71-4105-9888-2a53d86881ba.pdf
JMP-TC-01-2021.pdf
JMP-TC-02-2021.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5441c73c-0d71-4105-9888-2a53d86881ba.pdf

pdf

JMP-TC-01-2021.pdf

pdf

JMP-TC-02-2021.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders