Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57083825

Tender For Periodical Services To Certain Bldgs Incl Other Misc B/R Repairs Etc In Technical Area At Af Stn Purnea Under Age (I) (Af) Purnea.

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Purnia, Bihar
Tender Value
12 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
24000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Purnia → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Periodical Services To Certain Bldgs Incl Other Misc B/R Repairs Etc In Technical Area At Af Stn Purnea Under Age (I) (Af) Purnea.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 01-Sep-2026 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 08-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- PERIODICAL SERVICES TO CERTAIN BLDGS INCL OTHER MISC B/R REPAIRS ETC IN TECHNICAL AREA AT AF STN PURNEA UNDER AGE (I) (AF) PURNEA.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Material and labour for applying a coat of 1st quality acrylic distemper on old decorated plastered surfaces of walls including preparation of old decorated surfaces by brooming down and brushing with steel wire brush and , complete all as specified and as directed.
2Material and labour for complete removal of existing treatment and preparation of old decorated painted surfaces of walls and applying of two coats of 1st quality acrylic distemper on walls over a coat of alkali resistant primer, complete all as specified and as directed. Note:- Second coat will only be carried out after 12 Hrs of first coat.
3Dismantling floor, hearth or wall tiling including cement mortar bedding (but not backing), removing serviceable tiles to store and rubbish off the premises, complete all as specified and as directed.
4M&L for Vitrified Ceramic light shade tiles 10 mm thick (square/ rectangular) polished, area of each tiles not exceeding 0.36 sqm, in floors etc. set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match, over and including 20 mm thick screed bed or bedding layer of cement mortar (1:6),complete all as specified and directed. Note: Design, shade and pattern of fixing of tiles shall be as directed and approved by AGE(I).
5Material and labour for non skid coloured ceramic tiles 7 to 8 mm thick area of each tile exc. 0.06 sqm but n.exc 0.11sqm, as in floors etc. set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match with and including over 15mm thick screed bed for laying floor finishes in cement mortar (1:6), complete all as specified and as directed. Note: Design, shade and pattern of fixing of tiles shall be as directed and approved by AGE(I).
6Material and labour for glazed coloured ceramic tiles in dado/vertical surface (350mm x250mm x 7mm /450mm x 300mm x7mm), set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in coloured cement to match the surface with and including over 10mm thick rendering in cement mortar (1:4) on fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces as backing coat complete all as specified and as directed. Note: Design, shade and pattern of fixing of tiles shall be as directed and approved by AGE(I).
7Material and labour for 25mm thick PCC (1:2:4) type B0 (using 12.50 mm graded crushed stone aggregate) finished even and rough in sub floor/levelling course to recieve floor finishes, complete all as specified and directed.
8Supply and fixing in repairs Vitreous china ware premium /1st quality wash down water closet pan, (pedestal pattern) complete including provision of lime concrete bedding white, including connection to drain pipe and to flushing pipe , anti syphonage pipe, plastic water closet seat cover closed pattern with flat bottom and mild steel CP hanging devic, complete all as specified and directed.
9Supply and fixing in repair for Solid PVC Wall Lining consisting of 5mm thick Plain colour PVC sheet, sheet fillet of width 35 mm inclusive of solvent cement and fixing at site on PVC frame and PVC L- bearing at top of wall lining, corner of wall. opening edge of door & windows matching with panel as per specifications and as per direction of Engr-in-Charge.
10Supply and fixing in repair 5mm thick PVC sheet fillet of width 35mm for wall paneling inclusive of fixing on to wall to make PVC Frame as per specification and drawing, complete all as specified and directed.
11Hacking out old broken glass (any thickness, size, quality or description) from metal frame including punching drilling out old glazing pin /spring clip, complete all as specified and as directed.
12Supply and fixing 3mm thick sheet glass ordinary quality area of pane not exceeding 0.50sqm each and and glazing with oil putty and securing pins, complete all as specified and as directed.
13Supply and fixing in repair galvanised mild steel wire cloth, 0.56mm nominal dia of wire and average width of aperture 1.18mm and fixed with tinned tacks, or galvanised wire staples, complete all as specified and directed.
14Supply and fixing in repair aluminium handles 100mm size cast type anodised, complete all as specified and as directed.
15Supply and fixing in repair butt hinges, extruded aluminium alloy with galvanised mild steel hinge pin, anodised and fixed, size 100mm, type B-21, complete all as specified and directed.
16Supply and fixing in repair 150mm size and aluminium anodised, barrel tower bolts of extruded section, complete all as specified and directed.
17Supply and fixing in repair aluminium alloy, anodised, sliding door bolt size 300mm long with hasp, staple (bolt type) and fixing clips of sheet, cast or extruded sections and fixing bolts and sliding bolts of extruded sections or cast-aluminium alloy and fixed, complete all as specified and as directed. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57083825
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 12 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Periodical Services To Certain Bldgs Incl Other Misc B/R Repairs Etc In Technical Area At Af Stn Purnea Under Age (I) (Af) Purnea.
Basic Detail
Tender No 8185/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Purnia
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 24000
Exemption Available
Document List
95999ed1-1724-43d2-9120-1cff431cf903.html
BOQ_879810.xls
TENDER8185.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

95999ed1-1724-43d2-9120-1cff431cf903.html

xls

BOQ_879810.xls

pdf

TENDER8185.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders