Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57083078

Tender For Construction Of 832 EWS-I Houses and 13 Shopsat TP Scheme No. 19 (Raysan-Randesan-Koba) FP No.355/1 355/2 At Gandhinagar under PMAY(U) - 2.0

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
80.64 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
35400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of 832 EWS-I Houses and 13 Shopsat TP Scheme No. 19 (Raysan-Randesan-Koba) FP No.355/1 355/2 At Gandhinagar under PMAY(U) - 2.0

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 09-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57083078
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation
Work Description Construction Of 832 EWS-I Houses and 13 Shopsat TP Scheme No. 19 (Raysan-Randesan-Koba) FP No.355/1 355/2 At Gandhinagar under PMAY(U) - 2.0
Basic Detail
Tender No 71/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 35400
EMD 80.64 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
00NITRAYSAN.pdf
01TechnicalandFinancialBidRAYSAN.pdf
02RAYSANTENDERDRAWINGScompressed.pdf
03GANDHINAGARFINALMAKELIST.pdf
10Standardnormsforqualitycontrol.pdf
11DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf
12NonSORSpecification.pdf
13GeneralWaterSupplyTechnicalSpecificationCivil.pdf
4RANDBBuildingSpecificationPartI.pdf
459de2c30bf649439c19b367f236f00e.html
5RANDBBuildingSpecificationPartII.pdf
6RANDBBuildingSpecificationPartIII.pdf
7RandBBuildingSpecificationPartIV.pdf
8RandBSpecificationsBookletElectrical.pdf
9GENERALROADWORKSSPECIFICATIONS.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

00NITRAYSAN.pdf

pdf

01TechnicalandFinancialBidRAYSAN.pdf

pdf

02RAYSANTENDERDRAWINGScompressed.pdf

pdf

03GANDHINAGARFINALMAKELIST.pdf

pdf

10Standardnormsforqualitycontrol.pdf

pdf

11DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf

pdf

12NonSORSpecification.pdf

pdf

13GeneralWaterSupplyTechnicalSpecificationCivil.pdf

pdf

4RANDBBuildingSpecificationPartI.pdf

html

459de2c30bf649439c19b367f236f00e.html

pdf

5RANDBBuildingSpecificationPartII.pdf

pdf

6RANDBBuildingSpecificationPartIII.pdf

pdf

7RandBBuildingSpecificationPartIV.pdf

pdf

8RandBSpecificationsBookletElectrical.pdf

pdf

9GENERALROADWORKSSPECIFICATIONS.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders