Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57082363

Bids Are Invited For Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Hiring One (04) Operational/Staff Vehicle For The 0/O The Pr. Commissioner Of Income Tax(Cen), Gurugram Total Quantity :

Issued by Government Departments · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
53 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Hiring One (04) Operational/Staff Vehicle For The 0/O The Pr. Commissioner Of Income Tax(Cen), Gurugram Total Quantity :

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57082363
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 53 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Revenue
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Hiring One (04) Operational/Staff Vehicle For The 0/O The Pr. Commissioner Of Income Tax(Cen), Gurugram Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7930454
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 53 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
97935184-6a3e-4bb2-8de0-7a2a623384f1.pdf
1787040251.pdf
1787040252.pdf
1787040254.pdf
1787040255.pdf
1787040256.pdf
1787040257.pdf
1787040258.pdf
1787040259.pdf
1787040268.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

97935184-6a3e-4bb2-8de0-7a2a623384f1.pdf

pdf

1787040251.pdf

pdf

1787040252.pdf

pdf

1787040254.pdf

pdf

1787040255.pdf

pdf

1787040256.pdf

pdf

1787040257.pdf

pdf

1787040258.pdf

pdf

1787040259.pdf

pdf

1787040268.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders