Tender For Repairs To P.H Centre / Internal Road & Premises Development / Electrification At P.H Centre Ashti Tq. Hadgaon Dist. Nanded.
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nanded → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repairs To P.H Centre / Internal Road & Premises Development / Electrification At P.H Centre Ashti Tq. Hadgaon Dist. Nanded.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Removing cement tiles, or marble or polished shahabad floor or dado without bed concrete including stacking the materials as directed with all leads, lifts etc. complete Spec. No.: As directed by Engineer in charge. SSR No.46.19 P.No. 297 |
| 2 | Removing doors and windows with frames and stacking the materials as directed with all leads, lifts etc. complete. Spec. No.: As directed by Engineer in charge. SSR No.46.15 P.No. 296 |
| 3 | Providing soling using 80 mm size trap metal in 15 cm. layer including filling voids with Crushed sand/grit, ramming, watering etc. complete. Spec. No.: As directed by Engineer in charge. SSR No.21.40 P.No. 157 |
| 4 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for Foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Spec. No.: Bd. E. 1 Page Number 287 SSR No.24.01 P.No. 175 |
| 5 | Providing and laying vitrified matt fininsh tiles having size 590 mm to 605 mm x to 605 mm of 8 to 10 mm thickness and confirming IS. 15622-2006 (Group Bla) of approved make, shade and pattern for flooring in required position laid on a bed of 1:4 cement morar including neat cement float, filling joints, curing and cleaning etc. complete. Spec. No.: Bd.M.12 Page Number 385 SSR No.33.42 P.No. 217 |
| 6 | Providing and laying vitrified matt finish tiles having size 590 mm to 605 mm x to 605 mm of 8 to 10 mm thickness and confirming IS. 15622-2006 (Group Bla) of approved make, shade and pattern for dado and skirting in required position fixed in 1:4 cement mortar including neat cement float, filling joints, curing and cleaning etc. complete. Spec. No.: Bd.M.12 Page Number 385 SSR No.33.43 P.No. 217 |
| 7 | Providing and laying ceramic tiles of having size 30 cm. x 30 cm. and confirming to corresponding I.S. for dado and skirting in required position with readymade adhesive mortar of approved quality on plaster of 1:2 cement mortar including joint filling with white/ colour cement slurry cleaning curing etc. complete. Spec. No.: Bd.M.13 Page Number 386. SSR No.33.25 P.No. 215 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing solid core flush door commercial type on single leaf 16 mm thick Bison Panel cement bonded particle Board including Teak wood lipping beading on all four edges without ventilator commercial type of exterior grade as per detailed drawings with wrought iron hold fast,stainless steel fixtures and fastenings and handles on both sides and finishing with oil painting three coats complete. Spec. No.: As Directed By Engineer In charge. SSR No.39.11 P.No. 246 |
| 9 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix M-20 cement concrete of trap /granite /quartzite /gneiss metal for approach slab/Rigid pavement including compacting, finishing, curing etc. complete. (excluding reinforcement) (with reversible drum type mixer/ concrete batch mix plant (pan mixer) with SCADA with fine agreegates of required specifications (Natural sand / VSI sand finely washed etc ), cement 6.40 bags/cumt) Spec. No.: CD.15 Page.No. 168 and B.7. Page No. 38 SSR No.11.25 P.No. 82 |
| 10 | Providing and applying two coats of textured synthetic paint of approved shade and quality and one coat of primer before applying textured paint including scaffolding if necessary preparing surface by thoroughly cleaning oil, grease, dirt and other materials as required, etc. complete. Spec. No.: As Directed By Engineer In charge. SSR No.35.24 P.No. 225 |
| 11 | A) For sand = Royalty + surcharge (2%) + Distt. Mineral Foundation Cess (10%) = 211.95+4.23+21.19 = 237.37 Per Cum |
| 12 | B) For All Other Minerals = Royalty + surcharge (2%) = 211.95+4.23 = 216.18 per cum |
| 13 | A) Compressive Strength OF C.C. Cube (Set of 3 cubes) |
| 14 | ADD FOR GST 18% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 02, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 1 daySep 03, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 2 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender