Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57080920

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spares For Hpbp Valve Ars140a Ntpc Korba Stage I

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
123

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spares For Hpbp Valve Ars140a Ntpc Korba Stage I M5110906005 , M5110906007 , M5110906013 , M5110906016 , M5110906019 , M5110906010 , M5110906014 , M5110906015

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 28-Aug-2026 31-Aug-2026
2 04-Sep-2026 08-Sep-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1M5110906005as per tech. datasheet
2M5110906007as per tech. datasheet
3M5110906013as per tech. datasheet
4M5110906016as per tech. datasheet
5M5110906019as per tech. datasheet
6M5110906010as per tech. datasheet
7M5110906014as per tech. datasheet
8M5110906015as per tech. datasheet

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57080920
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spares For Hpbp Valve Ars140a Ntpc Korba Stage I M5110906005 , M5110906007 , M5110906013 , M5110906016 , M5110906019 , M5110906010 , M5110906014 , M5110906015
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7914881
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5bf43bac-9754-441c-9901-f2e0732f5813.pdf
9752895_Boq_1.xlsx
technicalspec_2026-08-13-16-01-59_2eaedb1d4337679cc68d0ab1a5752c4b.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5bf43bac-9754-441c-9901-f2e0732f5813.pdf

xlsx

9752895_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

technicalspec_2026-08-13-16-01-59_2eaedb1d4337679cc68d0ab1a5752c4b.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders