Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57080272

Tender For Construction Of Toilet Complex Nho Imam Molvi Rafiq Wno. 2 Pyt Sagote Block: Dhangri U/H: Pri 2026/27 S No. 1987

Issued by Local Bodies · Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
2000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajouri → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Toilet Complex Nho Imam Molvi Rafiq Wno. 2 Pyt Sagote Block: Dhangri U/H: Pri 2026/27 S No. 1987

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Toilet Complex NHO imam Molvi Rafiq wno. 2 Pyt sagote Block: Dhangri U/H: PRI 2026/27 S No. 1987
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means in exceeding 10 sqm on plan (All kind of soil)
2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M7.5 nominal size agg.
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M10 grade with 20% split Boulders including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level.
4Providing and Laying Brick work with FPS bricks of class designation 7.5 in 1:6 mix mortar
5Providing and Laying RCC in M20 Grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering.
6Steel Reinforcement for RCC Work
76 mm thick Cement Plaster in 1:3 mix ( interior & exterior both sides)
8Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for foundation, footing etc.
9Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work Suspended floors
10Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry and curing complete, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete 50 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate.
11Distempering with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade on New work (two or more coats) over and including priming coat with water thinnable cement primer
12Carriage of Sand /Aggragates by 40 Km and 500 m HL
13Carriages Of Cement/Steel 40Km MT and 500 m HL
14Carriages of stones by 500m HL
15Add Cost Of Doors and windows all complete.
16Add cost of water tank
17Add Cost Of Sanitary fittings (all complete)
18Add Cost Of Sign Board Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57080272
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Toilet Complex Nho Imam Molvi Rafiq Wno. 2 Pyt Sagote Block: Dhangri U/H: Pri 2026/27 S No. 1987
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No. 53 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajouri
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1 Lakhs
Tender Fee 300
EMD 2000
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_1073495.xls
e32ccbb7-fef3-46f0-ae51-0157f4206965.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1073495.xls

html

e32ccbb7-fef3-46f0-ae51-0157f4206965.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders