Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57079751

Tender For Supply And Laying Of Lime, Alum And Chlorine Dosing Line At 160Mld Salauli Water Treatment Plant.

Issued by Government Departments · goa, Goa
Tender Value
3.52 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
7059
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
4000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply And Laying Of Lime, Alum And Chlorine Dosing Line At 160Mld Salauli Water Treatment Plant.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 25-Aug-2026 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 01-Sep-2026
2 01-Sep-2026 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 08-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply and laying of Lime, Alum and Chlorine dosing line at 160MLD Salauli water treatment plant.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supplying of ASTM UPVC pipe conforming to ASTM 1785 with ISO 14001 etc. complete.;SCH-80(Blue)/(white);Outer Dia in mm;63
2Supplying at store or site of work of ASTM UPVC white fittings conforming to ASTM 2467 with ISO 14001 etc. Complete .;Coupler;Outer Dia in mm;63
3Supplying at store or site of work of ASTM UPVC white fittings conforming to ASTM 2467 with ISO 14001 etc. Complete .;Elbow 90 Degree;Outer Dia in mm;63
4Supplying at store or site of work of heavy duty adhesive cement for joining of UPVC white fittings.
5Conveying carefully from stack at site 250m from both sides rolling and lowering in trenches laying true to line and level and perfect linking for joints for P.V.C / H.D.P.E complete in all respects as per the direction of the engineer in-charge;63 mm OD
6Conveying carefully from stack at site 250m from both sides rolling and lowering in trenches laying true to line and level and perfect linking for joints for P.V.C / H.D.P.E complete in all respects as per the direction of the engineer in-charge;110 mm OD
7Supplying at store or site of work Rigid PVC (SEL FIT) pipes for public water supply including Railway freight carting loading and unloading stacking transit insurance etc. complete Conforming to IS: 4985-2000 and bearing ISI mark Class 10 kg/cm2.;Outer Dia in mm;110
8Supply of rigid PVC fittings conforming to IS: 7834-1975 designed for precision and accuracy so as to join PVC pipes and other specials including railway freight carting loading and unloading and stacking etc. complete.;Coupler (Plain);Dia in mm;PN 6 (6 kg/cm2);110
9Supply of rigid PVC fittings conforming to IS: 7834-1975 designed for precision and accuracy so as to join PVC pipes and other specials including railway freight carting loading and unloading and stacking etc. complete.;Long Bend 90 degree 6kg/cm2;Outer Dia in mm;110;160
10Supply of PVC cement solvent suitable for jointing of PVC pipes Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57079751
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.52 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Drinking Water And Sanitation
Work Description Tender for Supply And Laying Of Lime, Alum And Chlorine Dosing Line At 160Mld Salauli Water Treatment Plant.
Basic Detail
Tender No 20/DDW-WD V-ASW/2026-27/07 L15
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City goa
State Goa
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.52 Lakhs
Tender Fee 4000
EMD 7059
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8fa8e8f9-c47b-4e69-ac8b-cfb56b7c8ab7.html
BOQ_31564.xls
Tendernotice_1 (18).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8fa8e8f9-c47b-4e69-ac8b-cfb56b7c8ab7.html

xls

BOQ_31564.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (18).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders