Tender For Annual Plan-Karunapuram Gp Plan 2025-26 Providing Additional Facility At Gramapanchayath Office Building(272/26)-272/2025-26-General Civil Work
Tender Value
4.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
10572
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
935
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Idukki → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Karunapuram Gp Plan 2025-26 Providing Additional Facility At Gramapanchayath Office Building(272/26)-272/2025-26-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | IMPROVING OFFICE FACILITIES IN GRAMAPANCHAYATH BUILDING |
| 2 | 21.1.1.1:Providing and fixing aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections/ appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS : 733 and IS: 1285, fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket etc. Aluminium sections shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminnium snap beading for glazing /paneling, C.P. brass/ stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-in-charge.(Glazing, paneling and dash fasteners to be paid for separately):For fixed portionAnodised aluminium (anodised transparent or dyed to required shade according to IS : 1868, Minimum anodic coating of grade AC 15) |
| 3 | 21.2.2:Providing and fixing 12 mm thick prelaminated particle board flat pressed three layer or graded wood particle board conforming to IS : 12823 Grade I Type II, in panelling fixed in aluminum doors, windows shutters and partition frames with C.P. brass / stainless steel screws etc. complete as per architectural drawings and directions of Engineer - in- Charge.Pre- laminated particle board with decorative lamination on both sides |
| 4 | 21.1.2.1:For shutters of doors, windows & ventilators including providing and fixing hinges / pivots and making provision for fixing of fittings wherever required including the cost of EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket required (Fittings shall be paid for separately)Anodised aluminium ( anodised transparent or dyed to required shade according to IS : 1868, Minimum anodic coating of grade AC 15) |
| 5 | 21.3.1:Providing and fixing glazing in aluminium door, window, ventilator shutters and partitions etc. with EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket etc. complete as per the architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer - in -Charge. ( Cost of aluminium snap beading shall be paid in basic item):With float glass panes of 4.0 mm thickness (weight not less than 10kg/sqm) |
| 6 | 13.98.1:Wall painting with plastic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:One or more coats on old work |
| 7 | 21.16.1:Providing and fixing aluminium round shape handle of outer dia 100 mm with SS screws etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.Anodized (AC 15 ) aluminium |
| 8 | 13.99.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :One or more coats on old work Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedAug 31, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
CompletedSep 02, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 1 dayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender