Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57079676

Tender For Mp-Lads-Mp Lads 2025-26 Dr Pt Usha (Rs) Construction Of Bipin Rawath Road In Kooroppada Gp Ward 2-Tarring -General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kottayam, Kerala
Tender Value
6.35 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
15877
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1405
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kottayam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Mp-Lads-Mp Lads 2025-26 Dr Pt Usha (Rs) Construction Of Bipin Rawath Road In Kooroppada Gp Ward 2-Tarring -General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- MP-LADS-MP LADS 2025-26 Dr PT Usha (RS) Construction of Bipin Rawath Road in Kooroppada GP ward 2-Tarring -General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1road tarring
2OD73214/2026-2027:Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation not exceeding 15cm depth and disposal of rubbish lead upto 50m and lift upto 50m. All kinds of soil
34.9:Wet Mix Macadam Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mixer (Pug Mill), carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers in sub-base/base course on a well prepared sub-base and compacting with smooth wheel roller of 80 to 100kN weight to achieve the desired density including lighting, barricading and maintenance of diversion, etc as per Tables 400.11 & 400.12 and Technical Specification Clause 406. By Mechanical Means with 1 km lead
475.5.1.1pb:Prime Coat - Low porosity - With Packed Bitumen Rates Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per Technical Specification Clause 502
575.5.2.3pb:Tack Coat - With Packed Bitumen Rates Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared granular surfaces treated with primer & cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503.
675.5.11.1.A.2pb:Mix Seal Surfacing - Manual Means - Type A - Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-B) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 By Manual Means Type A (II) Bitumen (S-65)
7OD483945/2025-2026:Name Board in granite stone Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57079676
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.35 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Mp-Lads-Mp Lads 2025-26 Dr Pt Usha (Rs) Construction Of Bipin Rawath Road In Kooroppada Gp Ward 2-Tarring -General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 258736-2026/MPLADS/PTU/A2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kottayam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.35 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1405
EMD 15877
Exemption Available
Document List
1cc5e178-c58c-486a-8010-166ab077f9b6.html
Affidavit.pdf
BOQ_1457649.xls
Epay.pdf
FOIP.pdf
FOT.pdf
PA.pdf
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1cc5e178-c58c-486a-8010-166ab077f9b6.html

pdf

Affidavit.pdf

xls

BOQ_1457649.xls

pdf

Epay.pdf

pdf

FOIP.pdf

pdf

FOT.pdf

pdf

PA.pdf

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders