Tender For Annual Plan-Thrikkunnappuzha Gp 2025-26 Maintenance Of Kochupulathara-Kalathil Road In Ward 1-Projct No - 290/26-General Civil Work
Tender Value
1 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
2518
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Alappuzha → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Thrikkunnappuzha Gp 2025-26 Maintenance Of Kochupulathara-Kalathil Road In Ward 1-Projct No - 290/26-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Interlock Road |
| 2 | OD379943/2025-2026:Filling up low lying and water logged areas with local material / Quarry Muck, Spreading in layers, levelling, the top at site and consolidation by ramming etc. complete (4.1.B.1 Modified with Quarry Muck ) |
| 3 | OD378932/2025-2026:Providing and Laying Of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements Having thickness 80mm over 50mm thick crushed stone of 6.70mm size and Filling joints with sand as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1504( BASED ON 6.7.1) |
| 4 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedAug 31, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
CompletedSep 02, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 1 dayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender