Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57079204

In Ward No. 13, The Construction Work Of Sinsin Road From Sushila Yadav House To Chandrakala Pawar House And In Ward No. 13, Sinsin Road Construction Work From Main Road To Aspirational Toilet. Estimated Amount - 12.92 Lakhs.

Issued by Government Departments · Keshkal, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
12.92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
9700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Keshkal → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

In Ward No. 13, The Construction Work Of Sinsin Road From Sushila Yadav House To Chandrakala Pawar House And In Ward No. 13, Sinsin Road Construction Work From Main Road To Aspirational Toilet. Estimated Amount - 12.92 Lakhs.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57079204
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.92 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description In Ward No. 13, The Construction Work Of Sinsin Road From Sushila Yadav House To Chandrakala Pawar House And In Ward No. 13, Sinsin Road Construction Work From Main Road To Aspirational Toilet. Estimated Amount - 12.92 Lakhs.
Basic Detail
Tender No 197729
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Keshkal
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.92 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3903438049071961398_197729_(ANNEXURE-13).doc
4556470279438114149_197729_NIT.doc
532583960619056297_197729_ilovepdf_merged.pdf
6561269892711507934_197729_E-Procurement Tender Notice (12.doc
850647259849922588_197729_Form A.docx
f911a35c-3b34-4ad9-aee3-9ad3ce65bf66.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

3903438049071961398_197729_(ANNEXURE-13).doc

doc

4556470279438114149_197729_NIT.doc

pdf

532583960619056297_197729_ilovepdf_merged.pdf

doc

6561269892711507934_197729_E-Procurement Tender Notice (12.doc

docx

850647259849922588_197729_Form A.docx

html

f911a35c-3b34-4ad9-aee3-9ad3ce65bf66.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders