Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57079198

Construction Of Lids And Nets In The Drains Of All The Wards Under The Municipal Area (23.33 Lakh) And Construction Of Culverts In Ward Number 02 And 14 (3.78 Lakh) Estimated Amount - 27.11 Lakh

Issued by Government Departments · Keshkal, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
27.11 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
20500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Keshkal → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Lids And Nets In The Drains Of All The Wards Under The Municipal Area (23.33 Lakh) And Construction Of Culverts In Ward Number 02 And 14 (3.78 Lakh) Estimated Amount - 27.11 Lakh

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57079198
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 27.11 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Lids And Nets In The Drains Of All The Wards Under The Municipal Area (23.33 Lakh) And Construction Of Culverts In Ward Number 02 And 14 (3.78 Lakh) Estimated Amount - 27.11 Lakh
Basic Detail
Tender No 197750
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Keshkal
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 27.11 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0ca9d3f6-a19f-42fc-b96c-5f762d057728.html
185059650674550741_197750_E-Procurement Tender Notice (27.doc
3017796831887109124_197750_Form A.docx
3987789464327827366_197750_NIT.doc
5145339027351046389_197750_ilovepdf_merged (1).pdf
7498515972840173712_197750_(ANNEXURE-13).doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0ca9d3f6-a19f-42fc-b96c-5f762d057728.html

doc

185059650674550741_197750_E-Procurement Tender Notice (27.doc

docx

3017796831887109124_197750_Form A.docx

doc

3987789464327827366_197750_NIT.doc

pdf

5145339027351046389_197750_ilovepdf_merged (1).pdf

doc

7498515972840173712_197750_(ANNEXURE-13).doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders