Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57079175

: Proposed Construction Of Road Widening From - Ward No.- 30 At cement concrete Road Work, Sahu S.T.D. Line House To Sanjay Mishra House, Ispat Nagar, Ward No.-31 At cement concrete Road Work, Main Road To Naya Talab Risali Basti Shahid Kiran Deshmuk

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
10500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

: Proposed Construction Of Road Widening From - Ward No.- 30 At cement concrete Road Work, Sahu S.T.D. Line House To Sanjay Mishra House, Ispat Nagar, Ward No.-31 At cement concrete Road Work, Main Road To Naya Talab Risali Basti Shahid Kiran Deshmukh, Risali (C.G.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57079175
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description : Proposed Construction Of Road Widening From - Ward No.- 30 At cement concrete Road Work, Sahu S.T.D. Line House To Sanjay Mishra House, Ispat Nagar, Ward No.-31 At cement concrete Road Work, Main Road To Naya Talab Risali Basti Shahid Kiran Deshmukh, Risali (C.G.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 197833
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2056614184761595504_197833_NIT.docx
6447013866804891124_197833_form abc.docx
6855116282624239358_197833_FORM A.docx
987964986058092552_197833_BOQ ward n.pdf
f3704e13-d3f7-4b36-a887-8ef845c6f9d0.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

2056614184761595504_197833_NIT.docx

docx

6447013866804891124_197833_form abc.docx

docx

6855116282624239358_197833_FORM A.docx

pdf

987964986058092552_197833_BOQ ward n.pdf

html

f3704e13-d3f7-4b36-a887-8ef845c6f9d0.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders