Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57079170

Proposed Construction Of Road Widening From - Ward No.- 35 At Paver Block Work, Pravin Sahu House To Bholu Tent House, Dundera West, Ward No.- 35 At cement concrete Road Work, Bhuneshwar Banjare To Bajrang Chwok, Dundera West, Risali (C.G.)

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
12500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Proposed Construction Of Road Widening From - Ward No.- 35 At Paver Block Work, Pravin Sahu House To Bholu Tent House, Dundera West, Ward No.- 35 At cement concrete Road Work, Bhuneshwar Banjare To Bajrang Chwok, Dundera West, Risali (C.G.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57079170
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Proposed Construction Of Road Widening From - Ward No.- 35 At Paver Block Work, Pravin Sahu House To Bholu Tent House, Dundera West, Ward No.- 35 At cement concrete Road Work, Bhuneshwar Banjare To Bajrang Chwok, Dundera West, Risali (C.G.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 197841
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4250154848735291752_197841_FORM A.docx
560977072140798851_197841_NIT.docx
6729299631545906848_197841_BOQ ward 35.pdf
7542092869197667406_197841_form abc.docx
7b1b8ac7-8540-4334-b9bd-e8c3c53c651f.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

4250154848735291752_197841_FORM A.docx

docx

560977072140798851_197841_NIT.docx

pdf

6729299631545906848_197841_BOQ ward 35.pdf

docx

7542092869197667406_197841_form abc.docx

html

7b1b8ac7-8540-4334-b9bd-e8c3c53c651f.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders